Published

    Suministro, Instalación, Configuración y puesta en marcha de una Infraestructura Tecnológica de altas prestaciones para Suma Gestión Tributaria. Diputación de Alicante

    Notice number: 85/pa/su/26

    🇪🇸 SpainDirección de Suma Gestión Tributaria. Diputación de Alicante

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Dirección de Suma Gestión Tributaria. Diputación de Alicante
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor for the Supply, Installation, Configuration, and Commissioning of a high-performance technological infrastructure for Suma Gestión Tributaria, Provincial Council of Alicante. The primary objective is to enable the deployment, training, fine-tuning, and inference of artificial intelligence models, including large-scale language models (LLM), within a secure and controlled environment compliant with data protection, information security, and operational continuity requirements. The infrastructure must comprise GPU-accelerated servers (specifically 5 servers and 2 switches), high-speed storage, and suitable communication equipment, ensuring full compatibility and interoperability among all components. The estimated maximum execution period for the entire contract is six weeks, with installation, configuration, and commissioning expected to take one week following equipment delivery, and offers are due by 07/09/2026. Bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover of at least €1,912,500.00 in one of the last three available years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following explicit details:

    • Offer Submission Deadline: Up to 07/09/2026 at 23:59.
    • Opening of Economic Offers: 08/09/2026 at 09:00.
    • Offer Validity Period: 2 months.
    • Delivery Period: Estimated maximum of 6 weeks, with the final period subject to the offered delivery period.
    • Contract Start Date (Delivery of Equipment): From the day after the formalization of the contract for the supply of the equipment.
    • Installation, Configuration, and Commissioning: One week, starting the day after the delivery of the supply.
    • Extension: The possibility of an extension is not established.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000398153.html — “965148520 Correo Electrónico [email protected] Proveedor de Pliegos Dirección de Suma Gestión Tributaria. Diputación de Alicante Dirección Postal Avda. Rambla Méndez Núñez esq. Plaza de San Cristóbal, 1 (03002…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000393127.pdf — “Menor plazo entrega → Subtipo Criterio: Otros ...Ponderación: 10 A.3. Ampliación plazo de garantía → Subtipo Criterio: Otros →Ponderación: 10 →A.4. Ampliación puertos y transceptores del switch →Subtipo Criterio: Otros →…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000398153.pdf — “refiere el ANEXO I del presente pliego, y la documentación técnica exigida en el punto 7 del Pliego técnico (PPT). Condiciones de adjudicación Criterios de Adjudicación Criterios evaluables mediante aplicación de fórmula…
    • 4DOC20260806093035Memoria justificativa_85 pa su 26 Sum Hardware IA.pdf — “el adjudicatario, desde el día hábil siguiente a la formalización del contrato para el suministro de los equipos. La duración de la instalación, configuración y puesta en marcha será de una semana, desde el día siguiente…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the Supply, Installation, Configuration, and commissioning of a high-performance technological infrastructure for Suma Gestión Tributaria, Provincial Council of Alicante.

    The primary objective of this infrastructure is to facilitate the deployment, training, fine-tuning, and inference of artificial intelligence models, including large-scale language models (LLM), within a secure, controlled environment that meets data protection, information security, and operational continuity requirements. This will address the increasing integration of AI solutions in management processes, information analysis, and digital service provision.

    The infrastructure will consist of servers equipped with advanced GPU-accelerated processing capabilities, high-speed storage, and suitable communication equipment. The contract is categorized as a mixed supply and service contract.

    The core deliverables explicitly stated are:

    • Supply of the technological equipment, specifically 5 servers and 2 switches.
    • Installation of the supplied equipment.
    • Configuration of the technological infrastructure.
    • Commissioning (puesta en marcha) of the infrastructure.
    • Delivery of the equipment to the Central Office of Suma.

    The estimated maximum execution period for the entire contract is 6 weeks, with the final deadline dependent on the delivery period offered by the contractor. The installation, configuration, and commissioning phase specifically will last one week following the equipment supply.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000398153.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 85/pa/su/26 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 07-08-2026 a las 10:05 horas. Suministro, Instalación, Configuración y puesta en marcha de una Infrae…
    • 2DOC20260806093035Memoria justificativa_85 pa su 26 Sum Hardware IA.pdf — “lenguaje de gran escala (LLM) está transformando los procesos de gestión, análisis de información y prestación de servicios digitales en las administraciones públicas. En este contexto, Suma ha identificado la necesidad…
    • 3DOC20260806093117RESOLUCION DIRECCION 2026-0632 Aprobacion.pdf — “José Hilario Soler Mestre (2 de 2) Secretario Delegado HASH: 59305de885d2c71264b0a6c0a50568b Fecha Firma: 06/08/2020 EQU IPO | Unida des | Importe unitario sin IVA | IVA 21% | Precio unit con IVA | Precio unidades sin |…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 10 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000393127.pdf
    • DOC20260806093117RESOLUCION DIRECCION 2026-0632 Aprobacion.pdf
    • DOC_CD2026-000398153.html

    and 3 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in