Published

    Suministro, instalación, puesta en marcha, mantenimiento y explotación de una solución integral para la creación y operación del Hub de Inteligencia Artificial de la Ciudad Autónoma de Ceuta, denominado Ceuta iHub, concebido como un entorno on-premise orientado a impulsar la adopción práctica, responsable y útil de la Inteligencia Artificial en el territorio.

    Notice number: 00600653-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainPresidencia del Consejo de Administración de PROCESA, Sociedad de Desarrollo de Ceuta S.A.Goods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 30, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Presidencia del Consejo de Administración de PROCESA, Sociedad de Desarrollo de Ceuta S.A.
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the supply, installation, commissioning, maintenance, and operation of a comprehensive, turnkey solution for the Ceuta iHub, an on-premise Artificial Intelligence Hub for the Autonomous City of Ceuta. The scope includes a preliminary strategic study, provision of specialized computing infrastructure, implementation of an AI/ML software platform with MLOps capabilities, Generative AI use case development, ongoing iHub management, extensive training and capacity building, communication, and specialized consultative support. The technical solution must provide a locally governed, multi-tenant environment featuring integrated notebooks, API inference, sandbox services, resource governance, user management via Role-Based Access Control (RBAC), monitoring, and exportable traceability. The contract has a duration of two years from the signing date, and interested parties must meet a financial standing requirement of a minimum annual turnover of €2,182,560.00. The deadline for submitting offers is September 30, 2026, at 23:59.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration will be two years, starting from the day following the signing of the contract.

    Key milestones for the tendering process include:

    • The deadline for submitting offers is September 30, 2026, at 23:59.
    • The opening of administrative documentation (File 1) and, if applicable, evaluation criteria (File 2) is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 12:00. This date and time are subject to change.
    • The opening of economic offers (File 3 automatic valuation criteria) is scheduled for October 3, 2026, at 12:00. This date and time are also subject to change.

    Sources

    • 1DOC20260831082113RESOLUCION DE CONTRATACION.pdf — “será de DOS AÑOS a contar desde el día siguiente a la firma del contrato A tenor de los dispuesto en el artículo 18 de la LCSP, y dándose las condiciones establecidas en el artículo 34.2 de la, se trata de un contrato mi…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000477944.html — “class="leftCol"> Recepción de Ofertas Presidencia del Consejo de Administración de PROCESA, Sociedad de Desarrollo de Ceuta S.A. Dirección Postal Calle Padilla s/n, Edificio Ceuta Center 1ª planta (51001) Ceuta España Pl…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000471754.html — “Administración de PROCESA, Sociedad de Desarrollo de Ceuta S.A. Dirección Postal Calle Padilla s/n, Edificio Ceuta Center 1ª planta (51001) Ceuta España Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 30/09/2026 a las 23:59 Obs…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply, installation, commissioning, maintenance, and operation of an integral solution for the creation and operation of the Artificial Intelligence Hub (Ceuta iHub) in the Autonomous City of Ceuta. This iHub is designed as an on-premise environment to foster the practical, responsible, and beneficial adoption of Artificial Intelligence within the territory.

    The Statement of Work (SOW) encompasses several key areas:

    • Strategic Study: Elaboration of a preliminary strategic study to define the value proposition, services, potential users, local synergies, operational model, and roadmap for the Ceuta iHub.
    • Hardware Infrastructure: Supply, installation, and commissioning of the necessary hardware infrastructure, including computation, storage, network, power, auxiliary elements, and user IT infrastructure.
    • Software Platform Implementation: Implementation of an IA/ML software platform for the exploitation, management, and provision of Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning services. This includes orchestration, resource management, work environments, models, APIs, notebooks, sandboxes, quotas, permissions, monitoring, and logical administration.
    • Use Case Development: Development and implementation of Generative Artificial Intelligence use cases specifically tailored to address the real needs of citizens and the administration.
    • Ceuta iHub Management: Provision of comprehensive management services for the Ceuta iHub, covering daily operations, coordination of activities, and ensuring appropriate utilization of spaces, services, the platform, and associated resources.
    • Training and Capacity Building: Delivery of training, knowledge transfer, and capacity-building services. This also includes ecosystem activation activities such as dynamization, workshops, demonstrations, practical sessions, and collaboration with economic, academic, social, and institutional stakeholders.
    • Communication and Dissemination: Execution of communication and dissemination services aimed at positioning the initiative, publicizing its activities, and bringing the practical application of Artificial Intelligence closer to its target audiences.
    • Consultative Support: Provision of specialized consultative support to facilitate the effective use of the platform, resolve advanced queries, and assist in the definition and validation of use cases.

    The contract's objective extends beyond isolated technological provision or independent training; it aims to create a stable system for AI adoption to reduce technical barriers, strengthen local technological autonomy, develop internal capabilities, and generate sustainable economic, social, and organizational impact in Ceuta.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000477944.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente PRO 23/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 01-09-2026 a las 10:50 horas. Suministro, instalación, puesta en marcha, mantenimiento y explotación…
    • 2DOC20260831081957Memoria Justificativa.pdf — “la plataforma. La solución deberá permitir a PROCESA disponer de un ecosistema operativo, gobernado localmente y accesible a distintos perfiles de usuario, que facilite el uso de recursos de cómputo, almacenamiento, mode…
    • 3DOC20260831082342Informe calculo del precio.pdf — “mano de obra del equipo básico, por lo que todos ellos respetan el convenio de referencia. Resto de costes directos Respecto al resto de costes, dado que se solicita a los licitadores una propuesta en cuanto a los sumini…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000471754.html — “plataforma software Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 7 Adecuación del hardware Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 12 Comunicación y divulgación Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 4 Desarrollo e implementaci…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 14 FILES

    • DOC_CD2026-000477944.pdf
    • DOC_CN2026-000471754.xml
    • DOC_CD2026-000477944.xml

    and 7 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in