Published
Suministro, instalación, puesta en servicio y mantenimiento de una instalación de lavado de trenes al paso y retirada del actual lavador de la línea Barcelona-Vallès de los Ferrocarriles de la Generalitat de Cataluña (Ref: PO105/26)
Notice number: CONTR/2026/0000000406
🇪🇸 SpainFerrocarrils de la Generalitat de Catalunya
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Ferrocarrils de la Generalitat de Catalunya
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of an in-motion train-washing facility and removal of the current washer from the Barcelona-Vallès line of the Ferrocarrils de la Generalitat de Cataluña (Ref: PO105/26)
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- PLACSP entryLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
You
Can a foreign company apply?
Riko
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.
First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required