Published

    Suministro, instalación y puesta en funcionamiento de un equipo Electron Beam Lithography tool up to 8-inch wafers (UPV04) y un equipo SEM (UPV13) para la Pilot Line de la UPV

    Notice number: 00504178-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainRectorado de la Universitat Politècnica de ValènciaGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Rectorado de la Universitat Politècnica de València
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The contract subject to this procedure is necessary in order to carry out the research and development work for the UPV Pilot Line, with the aim of improving the existing advanced pilot lines and developing new ones throughout the Union, to enable the development and deployment of cutting-edge semiconductor technologies and next-generation semiconductor technologies. To this end, it is necessary to proceed with the acquisition, among others, of the following equipment: 4 • UPV04 - Electron beam lithography tool up to 8-inch wafers: Electron beam lithography equipment that exposes patterns in sensitive resists by means of a focused and scanned electron beam. It writes features with nanometric resolution according to the design in a digital file. Dedicated to nanofabrication patterning, especially for masks and structures in photonics, semiconductors, and nanotechnology. • UPV13 – SEM: Surface inspection equipment using a focused electron beam that delivers nanometric resolution images. It allows obtaining morphological information and surface contrast, as well as contrast associated with differences in composition or atomic number, depending on the detectors and imaging…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in