Published
Lote 1 Uniformidad policía municipal
Notice number: 00605947-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Pozuelo de Alarcón
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, specifically for Lot 1, covers the integral supply of uniformity elements for the Municipal Police of the Pozuelo de Alarcón City Council, encompassing workwear, special garments, accessories, protective helmets, and footwear. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of 85,000.00 € (excluding VAT) in their best financial year within the last three available years. Key technical requirements include the mandatory use of electronic ordering, payment, and invoicing, with offers to be submitted electronically via PLACSP. For Lot 1, a dedicated platform is required for managing orders, including agent placement and overall wardrobe supervision, ensuring all products meet stringent quality, safety, and functional standards. The contract is anticipated to commence on October 1, 2026, for an initial duration of 15 months until December 31, 2027, with the possibility of three one-year extensions.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: The initial duration is expected to start on October 1, 2026, coinciding with the formalization of the contract.
- Initial Contract End Date: December 31, 2027.
- Total Duration: The initial duration is 15 months, from October 1, 2026, to December 31, 2027. After this, three one-year extensions are anticipated.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Offer Submission Deadline: October 1, 2026, at 23:59.
- Opening of Economic Offers (Sobre 3): October 13, 2026, at 12:30.
Sources
- 1DOC20260901134728Memoria_Justificativa modificada.pdf — “| 03 1320 22104 | Policía | 100.000,00 € 2027 | 03 3121 22104 | SEAPA | 34.000,00 € 2027 | 03 1351 22104 | Protección Civil | 8.000,00 € Tramitación anticipada: SI NO X 9. PLAZO DE DURACIÓN/EJECUCIÓN Plazo de duración in…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000479931.html — “class="noremarca"> España Recepción de Ofertas Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Pozuelo de Alarcón Dirección Postal https://contrataciondelestado.es (28223) Pozuelo de Alarcón España Plazo de Presentación de Oferta…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000482379.html — “del Ayuntamiento de Pozuelo de Alarcón Dirección Postal https://contrataciondelestado.es (28223) Pozuelo de Alarcón España Recepción de Ofertas Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Pozuelo de Alarcón Dirección Postal ht…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the integral supply of uniformity elements required for the Municipal Police and the Emergency Services (SEAPA and Civil Protection) of the Pozuelo de Alarcón City Council.
The core deliverables are organized into the following lots:
- Lot 1: Uniformity for the Municipal Police.
- Lot 2: Uniformity for SEAPA (Emergency Services).
- Lot 3: Uniformity for Civil Protection.
The types of items included in the scope of work are:
- Workwear, special workwear, and accessories.
- Special garments.
- Protective helmets.
- Protective footwear.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000482379.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026/PA/042 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 02-09-2026 a las 10:01 horas. Suministro integral de elementos de uniformidad necesarios para la Poli…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000479931.html — “(sin impuestos) 301.958,02 EUR. Clasificación CPV 18100000 - Ropa de trabajo, ropa de trabajo especial y accesorios. 18410000 - Prendas de vestir especiales. 18444111 - Cascos de protección. 18830000 - Calzado de protecc…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- DOC20260901134826Nota informativa Huella Electronica.pdf386 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000479931.xml45 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000482379.xml49 KBXML
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.