Published
Suministro y dispensación pijamas y chaquetas calentadoras desechables para el Área Quirúrgica y Paritorios del HGUCS, incluyendo el suministro continuado de las prendas, la cesión en uso, instalación y mantenimiento integral de las máquinas dispensadoras, así como la gestión logística, control de consumos y trazabilidad durante toda la vigencia del contrato.
Notice number: 00512179-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Departamento de Salud de Castellón. Dirección Económica-Gerencia
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This is a mixed contract whose main provision is supply, based on the provisions of art. 16 of Law 9/2017 of November 8, on Public Sector Contracts. The maintenance service represents 7% of the PBL amounting to €29,648.50, and the assembly and commissioning represent 10% of the PBL amounting to €42,355. This is a mixed contract whose main provision is supply, based on the provisions of art. 16 of Law 9/2017 of November 8, on Public Sector Contracts. The maintenance service represents 7% of the PBL amounting to €29,648.50, and the assembly and commissioning represent 10% of the PBL amounting to €42,355.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.