Published

    Suministro y mantenimiento de la plataforma tecnológica del CIAC (Centro Interactivo de Atención al Cliente)

    Notice number: 6012600214

    🇪🇸 SpainMetro de Madrid, S.A.

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Metro de Madrid, S.A.
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive maintenance services for the Interactive Customer Service Center (CIAC) technological platform, which supports 8 physical workstations for a supervisor and 7 agents. The core scope of work involves extensive hardware and software support, including the Suite PRESENCE Opengate, its specific customizations, 8 SNOM 345 IP phones, and 8 Plantronics CS540 wireless headsets. Key deliverables comprise license updates, technical support for breakdowns, comprehensive maintenance, disaster recovery, and replacement of damaged components, while explicitly excluding primary telephone lines, internal communication infrastructure, workstation computer equipment, and servers, which are maintained by Metro de Madrid. Bidders must demonstrate experience with the specified technologies and comply with stringent security standards, including the Esquema Nacional de Seguridad (ENS) (Real Decreto 311/2022) and Metro de Madrid's specific information security policies. A minimum annual turnover of 30,000 euros from the best financial year out of the last three is required. The contract has an estimated duration of 12 months, commencing January 1, 2027, with a single…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an estimated duration of 12 months. The estimated start date is January 1, 2027, and the estimated end date is December 31, 2027. In case of delays in the award process, the contract will still last 12 months, commencing from the day following the contract's formalization date. The contract allows for a single extension of up to 12 months. While the documents mention the possibility of partial deadlines within a work program, no specific key milestones or phases with defined dates are explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 16012600214_pcp_signed.pdf — “precio El contrato se adjudicará conforme a los criterios establecidos en el apartado 26 del cuadro de características del contrato del PCP Fase de determinación final del precio: No. 9. Plazos Plazo de duración del cont…
    • 26012600214_memoria_ciac.pdf_1_o.pdf — “Costes Indirectos (2% del PE) 486,96 € Presupuesto de Ejecución (PE): Costes Directos + Costes Indirectos 24.347,83 € Gastos Generales (9% PE) 2.191,30 € Beneficio Industrial (6% PE) 1.460,87 € Base imponible 28.000 € Pr…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the contracting of maintenance services for the CIAC platform. This platform serves 8 physical workstations (1 supervisor and 7 agents).

    The Statement of Work (SOW) summary and core deliverables include:

    • Maintenance of specific elements: This covers the Suite PRESENCE Opengate, customizations made to the PRESENCE software for CIAC services, 8 SNOM 345 IP phones, and 8 Plantronics CS540 wireless headsets.
    • Hardware and Software Support: For IP phones, maintenance includes hardware replacement for failures and resolution of software or configuration issues. For wireless headsets, it solely covers hardware replacement in case of failure.
    • License Updates: This service involves providing software updates, correcting errors or defects that prevent the software from meeting specifications, supplying new product versions, and replacing licenses if the machine they reside on breaks, within two business days.
    • Technical Support: This encompasses the diagnosis and resolution of breakdowns or incidents in both hardware and software, including any customizations made to the PRESENCE software.
    • Comprehensive Maintenance: This involves all tasks necessary to rectify common breakdowns or incidents causing platform malfunction and to restore service according to established service levels.
    • Disaster Recovery: Tasks aimed at rapidly restoring the platform to a normal or acceptable operational state following a generalized failure.
    • Replacement of Damaged Components: A service for substituting faulty hardware components in accordance with established service levels.

    Elements explicitly *excluded* from this contract's scope, as they are provided and maintained by Metro de Madrid, are: the primary telephone line, Siemens switchboard and internal communication lines, computer equipment for supervisor and agent workstations (PCs, monitors, peripherals), communication lines between CIAC and Metro's CPDs, and the servers where the Presence software runs.

    Sources

    • 16012600214_ppt_signed.pdf — “<Metro▸ PLIEGO DE PRESCRIPCIONES TÉCNICAS PARA EL SERVICIO DE MANTENIMIENTO DE LA PLATAFORMA DE CIAC ÁREA DE COMUNICACIONES Y TECNOLOGÍAS DE LA INFORMACIÓN 06 de abril de 2026 www.metromadrid.es Avenida de Asturias 4, 28…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • 6012600214_pcp_signed.pdf
    • 6012600214_documentos_de_la_licitacion.pdf
    • 6012600214_memoria_ciac.pdf_1_o.pdf

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in