Published
Suomenlinna C84 peruskorjauksen kokonaisurakka
Notice number: 55608
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇮 Finland
- Contracting authority
- Museovirasto
- Accepted Languages
- Finnish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Finnish Heritage Agency (Museovirasto), the Department of the Suomenlinna Management Board ("Contracting Authority") is putting out to competitive tender the construction phase total contract ("Contract") for the building services (technical building systems) basic renovation of Suomenlinna building C84, in accordance with this request for tenders and the documents attached to it. Building C84 is located in the Iso Mustasaari Military Quarter of Suomenlinna. This two-storey barracks was completed in 1841 and was renovated in the 1970s, when it was converted into a residential apartment building for civilians. The building has 14 apartments. Suomenlinna is one of UNESCO's World Heritage Sites in Finland. The ELY Centre has designated Suomenlinna for protection pursuant to the Act on the Protection of Built Heritage (498/2010), issued on 27.1.2020. In the building protection decision, building C84 belongs to protection class S2. Order: The appearance of buildings in protection class S2 must be preserved. The measures must be preserving, restorative or otherwise suitable for the distinctive features of the sites. The starting point for the Contract are the measures required…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Procurement DocumentsLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.