Published
Support backupsystem
Notice number: 00595346-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇪 Sweden
- Contracting authority
- Statistiska centralbyrån
- Accepted Languages
- Swedish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The procurement includes replacement of controllers for two NetApp FAS8200 systems with NetApp FAS50, extension of support for existing disks belonging to the current FAS8200, support for an existing AFF-C60, and an agreement under which the systems can be supplemented during the term of the agreement, for example with an expansion of disk capacity. The procurement includes replacement of controllers for two NetApp FAS8200 systems with NetApp FAS50, extension of support for existing disks belonging to the current FAS8200, support for an existing AFF-C60, and an agreement under which the systems can be supplemented during the term of the agreement, for example with an expansion of disk capacity.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.