Published

    Support für den Betrieb des Förderinformations- und Projektsteuerungssystems FIPS

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-7863e46e-eab1-435e-8295-9f5cd63e8871

    🇩🇪 GermanyFreistaat Bayern vertreten durch das Bayerische Staatsministerium für Wirtschaft, Landesentwicklung und Energie Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 6, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Freistaat Bayern vertreten durch das Bayerische Staatsministerium für Wirtschaft, Landesentwicklung und Energie
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 14, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks professional and technical support for the operation of the Förderinformations- und Projektsteuerungssystems FIPS, encompassing necessary adaptation developments to enhance online access, achieve accessibility, and integrate new funding modalities. The scope includes client-side software installation, network access management, comprehensive application adaptation and new development, notably the phased migration of Oracle Forms modules to APEX, continuous development for interfaces like ELSTER-Unternehmenskonto, and integration of the DISCUR-eAkte via SOAP-Webservice. Key technical requirements involve expertise in Oracle Fusion Middleware (Forms & Reports 12c, APEX, 19c Database), Java, HTML5, CSS3, JQuery, CIT Intelliform, and OTRS, alongside methodologies for parallel operation and continuous migration. The contract spans an initial 24 months from April 1, 2027, to March 31, 2029, with options for two 12-month extensions until March 31, 2031, requiring a minimum annual turnover of EUR 150,000.00 in the relevant field over the last three financial years. The contractor will also be responsible for documentation, system maintenance, testing, project and…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The contract start date is April 1, 2027. The contract end date is March 31, 2029. The total initial duration of the contract is 24 months.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • Onboarding and Business Takeover: From April 1, 2027, to May 31, 2027, lasting 2 months.
    • Technical and Functional Support: From May 1, 2027, to March 31, 2029, lasting 23 months.
    • Business Handover: To occur by the end of the service contract on March 31, 2029.

    The contract also includes extension options, allowing for a prolongation twice, each for 12 months, potentially extending the contract until March 31, 2031.

    Sources

    • 1Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “1. | | | | 3 | Zum Ende des Dienstleistungsvertrages | Die Ausführung des Auftrags an einem | | | 31.03.2029 Version 3.0.0 vom 01.03.2026 Seite 3 von 12 41 EVB il Dienstvertrag (Langfassung) Lfd. Nr. | Leistung (ggf. Ver…
    • 2Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf — “2027 bis 2031 Interne Kennung: 5698bd89-a8a7-4cf7-aa9c-f2fa4d114f43 5.1.1 Zweck Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen Hauptklassifizierungscode (cpv): 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software Zusätzlicher Klassi…
    • 3B_519CBEB2-1CA7-4EDF-885D-282ED8B944D5.PDF — “2027 bis 2031 Interne Kennung: 5698bd89-a8a7-4cf7-aa9c-f2fa4d114f43 5.1.1 Zweck Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen Hauptklassifizierungscode (cpv): 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software Zusätzlicher Klassi…

    • Oracle Fusion Middleware Portal Forms & Reports 12c (or prior versions)
    • Forms 4.5
    • Apache POI
    • Java (Software development/programming)
    • APEX
    • JQuery
    • CSS3 (Software development/programming)
    • HTML5 (Software development/programming)
    • Formularserver CIT Intelliform
    • OSCI (for interface development/programming)
    • SOAP-Webservice (for interface development/programming)
    • Oracle Database (Oracle 19c and prior versions)
    • SQL
    • PL/SQL
    • Webutil
    • Apache Tomcat
    • Apache Webserver (with SSL- and SHA-2-Certificates)
    • Dedicated physical Windows Server 2012/2016
    • OTRS (as a ticketing system)
    • Oracle Weblogic Server
    • Elster-Unternehmenskonto (Basiskomponente)
    • BayernID (possible component for authentication software)
    • Keycloak (possible component for authentication software)
    • Migration of Oracle Forms to APEX
    • Parallel operation of Oracle Weblogic Server and APEX
    • Parallel operation of Forms and APEX during step-by-step transition
    • Continuous migration of Forms and APEX to the latest versions
    • Application FIPS (ELAN and BayDISCUR) must be continuously adapted to technology funding programs and made accessible (barrierefrei)
    • Use of eAkte as a central document management and process handling system

    Sources

    • 1Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf — “insbesondere mit Oracle Fusion Middleware Portal Forms & Reports 12c bzw. Vorversionen; - Pflege und Entwicklung auf Basis von Forms 4.5 erstellter und fortlaufend migrierter Codes (die von vielen unterschiedlichen Progr…
    • 2B_519CBEB2-1CA7-4EDF-885D-282ED8B944D5.PDF — “insbesondere mit Oracle Fusion Middleware Portal Forms & Reports 12c bzw. Vorversionen; - Pflege und Entwicklung auf Basis von Forms 4.5 erstellter und fortlaufend migrierter Codes (die von vielen unterschiedlichen Progr…
    • 3Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “erbringen. Der Nachweis kann durch jeweils mindestens eine der im Projektteam vorgesehenen Personen erbracht werden. Als Nachweis genügt, dass die betreffende Person innerhalb der letzten drei Jahre entweder mindestens e…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • B_519CBEB2-1CA7-4EDF-885D-282ED8B944D5.PDF
    • Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf
    • Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in