Published
Surenkamos plieninės priedangos
Notice number: 00606527-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇱🇹 Lithuania
- Contracting authority
- Lietuvos kariuomenės Logistikos valdybos Įgulų aptarnavimo tarnyba
- Accepted Languages
- Lithuanian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the procurement and delivery of six sets of collapsible steel shelters, intended for deployment at two distinct military polygon locations in Lithuania. The shelters must adhere to rigorous technical specifications, including corrugated steel construction (spiral or equivalent) using S250GD/DX51D class body material and S275 class steel for structural nodes and supports, all protected by a minimum 510 g/m² zinc coating. Key requirements also include EN 10204 3.1 material certificates, FPC certification (LST EN 1090-1), and design calculations to withstand a minimum 3.0-meter soil layer with specified geotechnical parameters. Furthermore, the units must be transport-compatible with Lithuanian Army Mercedes Benz AROCS logistics, meeting defined dimensional and weight constraints, and delivered no later than five months from the contract's effective date. The contract is valid for a maximum of six months and includes a minimum 120-month warranty period for the supplied goods.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: The contract is considered concluded and enters into force from the date of signing by the second Party and upon the Supplier providing the Buyer with a bank guarantee or insurance company's letter of guarantee for contract performance.
- Contract End Date / Total Duration: The contract is valid until the full fulfillment of obligations, but its term cannot exceed 6 (six) months.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Goods Delivery: The Supplier must deliver the goods no later than 5 (five) months from the contract's effective date.
- Warranty Period: A warranty of not less than 120 (one hundred twenty) months applies to the goods, starting from the date of signing the goods acceptance-transfer act or invoice.
- Defect Rectification: During the warranty period, if defects are found, the Supplier must rectify them within 3 (three) working days of receiving a written claim.
- Suspension of Obligations: If contractual obligation fulfillment terms are suspended, they resume when the suspending circumstances end or by the agreed term. If the suspension exceeds 3 (three) months, either party can request resumption; if the other party fails to resume within 10 (ten) days without justification, the contract can be terminated with 10 (ten) days' notice.
Sources
- 12_2 priedas Sutarties projektas.docx — “jos priedus neatitinkančias Prekes; 10.2.2. Tiekėjo elgesys neatitinka Tiekėjų etikos kodekso (https://vpt.lrv.lt/media/viesa/saugykla/2024/1/w2fscibRf-4.pdf) (toliau – Kodeksas) 49 punkto nuostatų. 10.2.3. Tiekėjas 2 (d…”
- Gofruota plieninė konstrukcija (spiralinė arba lygiavertė technologija)
- Korpuso medžiaga: S250GD / DX51D klasės arba lygiavertė pagal EN 10346
- Mazgams ir atramoms: S275 klasės plienas arba lygiavertė
- Cinko danga 510 g/m² (Z600) pagal LST EN 10346 arba lygiavertė antikorozinė bazė
- Medžiagų sertifikatai EN 10204 3.1 arba lygiaverčiai
- FPC sertifikavimas pagal LST EN 1090-1
- CE ženklinimas (jei taikoma)
- Metalinė korozijai atspari rėmas (for stationary beds)
- Drėgmei atspari fanera arba lygiavertis sprendinys (for stationary beds surface)
- Transportavimas turi būti suderinamas su Lietuvos kariuomenės turima Mercedec Benz AROCS logistine technika
- Konstrukcija turi išlaikyti ne mažesnį kaip 3,0 m storio grunto sluoksnį
- Projektiniuose skaičiavimuose turi būti įvertintas grunto tūrinis svoris – 21 kN/m³
- Projektiniuose skaičiavimuose turi būti įvertintas vidinės trinties kampas – apie 28°
- Projektiniuose skaičiavimuose turi būti įvertintas grunto slėgio pasiskirstymas gylio kryptimi
- Konstrukcijos gofras – ne mažesnis kaip 125 × 26 mm arba lygiavertis
- Korpuso sienelės storis – ne mažesnis kaip 3,50 mm arba lygiavertis pagal laikomąją gebą
- Pakabinamas gultas turi atlaikyti ne mažesnę kaip 150 kg tolygiai paskirstytą apkrovą
- Stacionarių gultų matmenys ne mažesni kaip 2000x700 mm
- Kiekvienas stacionarus gultas turi atlaikyti ne mažesnę kaip 200 kg tolygiai paskirstytą apkrovą
- Transportavimo konfigūracijoje bunkerio masė ne didesnė kaip 3,2 t
- Transportavimo gabaritai: plotis ≤ 2550 mm
- Transportavimo gabaritai: ilgis ≤ 6900 mm
- Transportavimo gabaritai: aukštis ≤ 2440 mm
- Ne mažiau kaip 4 integruoti tvirtinimo taškai (kilpos)
- Elektroninis pasiūlymų pateikimas
- Elektroninės sąskaitos faktūros
- Elektroniniai užsakymai
- Elektroniniai mokėjimai
Sources
- 16_6 priedas. Techninių parametrų lentelė.docx — “Atviro (tarptautinio) konkurso sąlygų 6 priedas Techninių parametrų lentelė (Mobilus metalinis gofruotas bunkeris) Mobilaus metalinio gofruoto bunkerio techniniai rodikliai | Siūlomų prekių techninės charakteristikos Nen…”
- 21_1 priedas. Techninė specifikacija.pdf — “grunte. 5.2. Tiekėjas privalo pateikti konstrukcijos skaičiavimus ir brėžinius, pagrindžiančius laikomąją gebą, stabilumą ir mazgų tvirtumą. 5.3. Konstrukcijos projektiniai skaičiavimai turi būti atlikti, įvertinant tipi…”
- 39460894_Contract notice - general directive, standard regime_0.pdf — “kriterijai Pasirinkimo kriterijų šaltiniai: Europos bendrasis viešųjų pirkimų dokumentas (EBVPD) 5.1.11 Pirkimo dokumentai Kalbos, kuriomis oficialiai skelbiami pirkimo dokumentai: lietuvių kalba Kalbos, kuriomis neofici…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 14 FILES
- espd-request.xml106 KBXML
- 10_c4t_9460894_1.xml805 BXML
- 2_2 priedas Sutarties projektas.docx91 KBDOCX
and 7 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.