Published
Sustav za detekciju i analzu naprednih prijetnji
Notice number: 94051
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Hrvatske autoceste d.o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a supplier for the provision, maintenance, and proactive monitoring of a System for Detection and Analysis of Advanced Threats, encompassing existing Trend Micro Deep Discovery E-mail Inspector 7100 hardware (2 units) and 1020 associated software licenses. The scope includes 12 months of NBD hardware maintenance, 24/7 problem/failure reporting, and a guarantee to provide a replacement device of equal or better characteristics if a hardware fault cannot be resolved within 48 hours, requiring a technical expert with a Trend Micro Certified Professional for Deep Discovery certificate. The contract will run for 12 months from the date of entry into force, with the supplier responsible for monthly reports. Bidders must not be in bankruptcy or similar proceedings, nor have violated tax or social security obligations exceeding €1,000.00, and are required to provide a bid security of €1,000.00. All offers and documentation must be submitted in Croatian language and Latin script.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 12 months. The contract commences from the date of its entry into force, which is defined as the day it is signed by the later of the two contracting parties. The supplier is responsible for the maintenance and proactive monitoring of the e-mail service protection system and servers throughout this 12-month period. No specific end date, key milestones, or distinct phases are explicitly stated beyond this duration and start condition.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “komponenti sustava za zaštitu e-mail servisa vršiti tijekom 12 (dvanaest) mjeseci računajući od dana stupanja na snagu ovog Ugovora. Isporučitelj se obvezuje nadzor i proaktivno održavanje sustava za zaštitu e-mail servi…”
- 21-160-2026-667 Prijedlog ugovora.pdf — “ovog Ugovora prvenstveno rješavati međusobnim dogovorom. Ukoliko se spor ne riješi sporazumno, obje Ugovorne strane prihvaćaju nadležnost stvarno nadležnog suda u Zagrebu. Članak 18. Sastavni dio ovog Ugovora čine: - Dok…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of a "System for detection and analysis of advanced threats" (Sustav za detekciju i analizu naprednih prijetnji). This is categorized as a "Goods" type of contract.
The high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:
- Maintenance of hardware and software components: This covers the existing e-mail service protection system for a duration of 12 months. The hardware components specifically mentioned are Trend Micro Deep Discovery E-mail Inspector 7100 (2 units), located at the client's administrative building. The software components involve 1020 Trend Micro Deep Discovery E-mail Inspector licenses.
- Monitoring and proactive maintenance: This entails the continuous supervision and proactive upkeep of the e-mail service protection system and associated servers for a period of 12 months.
- Supplier Obligations: These include Next Business Day (NBD) maintenance for hardware components, technical support with available spare parts and certified experts for fault resolution, and the provision of a replacement device of equal or better characteristics if a hardware fault cannot be rectified within 48 hours. The supplier must also provide 24/7 problem/fault reporting, perform software maintenance for installed licenses, upgrade the e-mail protection system, clients, and servers as per technical specifications, ensure communication via telephone, e-mail, and web form, and submit monthly reports for system maintenance by the 5th of each month.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “nabave: 35.000,00 EUR Vrsta ugovora o javnoj nabavi: Robe Sklapa se ugovor o javnoj nabavi. Elektronička dražba: Naručitelj ne provodi elektroničku dražbu. Dinamički sustav nabave: Naručitelj ne uspostavlja dinamički sus…”
- 2Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “2 2.001.291-.959 1.042-1.709 1.999-2.001-.957-.292-1.707-1.042-2-2-.293.958-1.042 1.708-1.999 2zm-1-9c-.437 1.437-1.563 2.562-2.998 3.001 1.438.44 2.561 1.564 3.001 3.002.437-1.438 1.563-2.563 2.996-3.002-1.433-.437-2.55…”
- 31-160-2026-667 Prijedlog ugovora.pdf — “Evidencijski broj: 1-160-2026-667 PRIJEDLOG UGOVORA SUSTAV ZA DETEKCIJU I ANALIZU NAPREDNIH PRIJETNJI 2 HRVATSKE AUTOCESTE d.o.o., Zagreb, Ulica Stjepana Širole 4, OIB: 57500462912 (u daljnjem tekstu: Naručitelj) koje za…”
- 41-160-2026-667 Tehnički uvjeti.pdf — “Tehnički uvjeti Sustav za detekciju i analizu naprednih prijetnji Naručitelj posjeduje sustav za zaštitu e-mail servisa koji se sastoji od sljedećih komponenti; Hardware - HW: Trend Micro Deep Discovery E-mail Inspector…”
- 51-160-2026-667 Troškovnik.xlsx — “TROŠKOVNIK,,,,, Sustav za detekciju i analizu naprednih prijetnji,,,,, ,,,,, ,,,,, Red. br.,Naziv,Jedinična mjera,Količina,"Jedinična cijena (EUR, bez PDV-a)","Ukupna cijena (EUR, bez PDV-a)" 1,"Podrška proizvođača Trend…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- 1-160-2026-667 Izjava o nepostojanju osnova za isključenje iz čl. 251.pdf122 KBPDF
- Kriteriji za odabir ponude.html64 KBHTML
- 1-160-2026-667 Izjava o nepostojanju osnove za isključenje sukladno čl. 254.pdf102 KBPDF
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.