Published
Sustav za oporavak od kibernetičkih napada
Notice number: 94281
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- HOPS d.d.
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This procurement is for the establishment of a comprehensive "System for recovery from cyber attacks," aiming to significantly enhance cyber resilience by acquiring and implementing a secure backup system. The project encompasses integrating this system with existing cyber threat prevention and detection technologies, establishing a dedicated test platform, and deploying a magnetic tape storage system utilizing LTO-9 technology for long-term archival data. The system must function as an active component of the contracting authority's defense ecosystem, capable of surviving attacks on primary infrastructure, ensuring data integrity, and enabling rapid, secure restoration of operations post-compromise. Technical requirements mandate integration with diverse environments and technologies, including VMware vSphere, Kubernetes, IBM QRadar SIEM, Cisco network equipment, NetApp disk systems, and supporting databases like Microsoft SQL and Oracle DB, alongside 25G network interfaces and adherence to the NIS2 Directive. The framework agreement spans 12 months, with a bid submission deadline of September 22, 2026, and economic operators must demonstrate no unfulfilled tax or social…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows: The total duration of the framework agreement is 12 months. The contract start date is from the mutual signature of the framework agreement. Key milestones include the deadline for bid submission on September 22, 2026, at 10:00:00, and the opening of bids also on September 22, 2026, at 10:00:00. The framework agreement itself will be concluded in writing within 90 days of the Customer's selection decision becoming enforceable. Specific execution deadlines for the subject of the agreement will be determined in individual purchase orders issued under the framework agreement. A warranty period for delivered and installed equipment and services begins from the date of proper delivery and installation or from the signing of the handover protocol for each purchase order.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “Mjesto izvršenja Glavno mjesto izvršenja: Hrvatski operator prijenosnog sustava d.d., Kupska 4, 10 000 Zagreb Mjesta realizacije predmeta nabave: četiri regionalna Mrežna centra u Osijeku, Zagrebu, Rijeci i Splitu te Nac…”
- 2Upute za ponuditelje.html — “računa za izvršenje predmeta nabave i isteka najdužeg jamstvenog roka. Naručitelj će aktivirati Jamstvo za slučaj povrede posebnih uvjeta i zahtjeva nabave u slučaju da se odabrani ponuditelj prekrši posebne uvjete i zah…”
- 33000-V-20-26_Prijedlog okvirnog sporazuma.pdf — “ispunjenja obveza i ostvarivanja prava iz Sporazuma te Narudžbenica sklopljenih temeljem Sporazuma. Naručitelj je obvezan kontrolirati je li izvršenje Narudžbenica sklopljenih temeljem Sporazuma u skladu s uvjetima određ…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the realization of a "System for recovery from cyber attacks" (Sustav za oporavak od kibernetičkih napada).
The high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:
- Acquisition and implementation of a secure backup system.
- Integration of this system with existing processes and technologies for cyber threat prevention and detection.
- Establishment of a test platform.
- Implementation of a magnetic tape storage system for long-term archival data storage.
- A dedicated focus on cyber resilience, ensuring the system operates as an active component of the client's defense ecosystem, rather than just a passive data repository.
- Emphasis on the system's capability to survive attacks on primary infrastructure, maintain the integrity of stored records, and facilitate rapid and secure business recovery in the event of total compromise of production systems.
- Specific deliverables include cyber resilience platforms, magnetic tape storage systems, various types of switches, optical transceivers, and subscriptions.
- Services entail implementation, integration, and maintenance within the existing system.
- Key activities also cover establishing communication between backup systems and platforms, defining and configuring backup and archiving policies, and performing extensive testing and validation for backup creation, data restoration, and archive restoration.
- Additional work involves configuring the existing Qradar SIEM system, integrating new devices into the Cisco Catalyst Center system, integrating with the ISE server for secure device administration, and conducting final verification of implemented equipment and functionalities.
- Continuous technical support and regular maintenance throughout the contract period are also required.
Sources
- 13000-V-20-26_Prijedlog okvirnog sporazuma.pdf — “U slučaju nesuglasja između ovog Sporazuma i njegovih privitaka bit će mjerodavan ovaj Sporazum. U slučaju nesuglasja između privitaka ovom Sporazumu bit će mjerodavni privici koje je pripremio Naručitelj. U slučaju nesu…”
- 2Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “na kibernetičke prijetnje i ransomware kroz nabavu i implementaciju sustava za sigurnosnu izradu kopija, integracija sustava s postojećim procesima i tehnologijama za sprečavanje i detekciju kibernetičkih prijetnji, uspo…”
- 33000-V-20-26-Troškovnik.xlsx — “,,,,,, ,"Hrvatski operator prijenosnog sustava d.d. Sektor za poslovnu integraciju Predmet nabave: Sustav za oporavak od kibernetičkih napada Evidencijski broj nabave: 3000-V-20/26",Troškovnik,,,, 1,Platforma za kibernet…”
- 43000-V-20-26-Tehnički opis.pdf — “mrežne i logičke separacije procesnog i poslovnog segmenta. Definirati integracijske zahtjeve: O Sigurnosne politike na Check Point vatrozidima za horizontalni (engl. East- West) te promet prema Internetu O Mrežne parame…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- 3000-V-20-26_Kriteriji za odabir ponude.pdf114 KBPDF
- 3000-V-20-26_Prijedlog okvirnog sporazuma.pdf198 KBPDF
- 3000-V-20-26-Obrasci za izradu ponude.docx1.1 MBDOCX
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.