Published
SV-CMÜ-260630-001 - WZWA1: Werkswohnungsbau Westend-/Zschokkestr. WA1, Holzfassade, Fenster, Außentüren
Notice number: 00592484-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtwerke München GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Facade scaffold, load class 3, structure class SW09, story level H1, erect, keep on standby for use and dismantle, approx. 17,000 m²; External wall module in timber frame construction, approx. 11,000 m²; Curtain facade made of board cladding including substructure battens (UK), approx. 5,000 m²; Curtain facade made of fibre-concrete, approx. 400 m²; Curtain facade made of light metal standing seam, approx. 600 m²; Curtain facade made of light metal profiled sheeting, approx. 5,000 m²; Continuous LM drip flashing/edge trim, approx. 2,200 m; Timber-aluminium windows in different sizes, approx. 980 pcs, partly (only ground floor) with sun protection devices (roller shutters or blinds); External doors on the ground floor made of metal (aluminium and sheet steel) or timber, approx. 20 pcs; M+W design and structural calculations. Facade scaffold, load class 3, structure class SW09, story level H1, erect, keep on standby for use and dismantle, approx. 17,000 m²; External wall module in timber frame construction, approx. 11,000 m²; Curtain facade made of board cladding including substructure battens (UK), approx. 5,000 m²; Curtain facade made of fibre-concrete, approx. 400 m²; Curtain…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.