Published
Neubau Tram Westtangente, Gleis- und Straßenbau im Bauabschnitt III
Notice number: 00547296-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtwerke München GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Construction lot 4: • approx. 370 m track as street-level track body in the RhedaCity-D groove system • approx. 410 m track as grass track in the RhedaCity-D groove system • approx. 1,600 m track as ballast track with subsequent application of turf substrate • 2 simple crossings • 4 turnouts, of which 1 with advanced tongue device and double rail track • Drainage systems up to connection to the existing main sewer or to existing supply lines • Near-existing new construction or conversion of streets and intersections including pedestrian, bicycle paths and parking bays • 8 tram platforms • 1 bus stop • Cable civil engineering works • Construction of tree quarters at stops • Foundations and equipment items for installations on the platforms and stop • Works to connect the grounding of the track support slab on the bridge over the A96 motorway Construction lot 4: • approx. 370 m track as street-level track body in the RhedaCity-D groove system • approx. 410 m track as grass track in the RhedaCity-D groove system • approx. 1,600 m track as ballast track with subsequent application of turf substrate • 2 simple crossings • 4 turnouts, of which 1 with advanced tongue device and double…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.