Published
SV-MBR-260828-002 - WZWA1: Werkswohnungsbau Westend-/Zschokkestraße, Elektro inkl. Blitzschutz
Notice number: 00601352-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtwerke München GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The scope of services includes: approx. 150,000 m power cable network approx. 80,000 m low-voltage cable network approx. 3,500 m cable-laying systems approx. 40 units measuring and sub-distribution boards approx. 214 units apartment distribution boards approx. 13,000 units installation devices approx. 3,300 units lighting fixtures approx. 10 units IT distribution boards 1 lot external and internal lightning protection 1 lot fire alarm system with fire department run-up point approx. 6 units central battery emergency lighting systems approx. 5 units intercom systems The scope of services includes: approx. 150,000 m power cable network approx. 80,000 m low-voltage cable network approx. 3,500 m cable-laying systems approx. 40 units measuring and sub-distribution boards approx. 214 units apartment distribution boards approx. 13,000 units installation devices approx. 3,300 units lighting fixtures approx. 10 units IT distribution boards 1 lot external and internal lightning protection 1 lot fire alarm system with fire department run-up point approx. 6 units central battery emergency lighting systems approx. 5 units intercom systems
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.