Published
SV-MBR-260831-003 - SOT - Sanierung Olympiaturm und Atrium, Gerüstbauarbeiten
Notice number: 00605983-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- SWM Services GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Main part 01 - Interior scaffold - Postkorb level 530m² cylinder base area Mean height approx. 6m Suspended scaffold/seilbühne height difference loading height / unloading height approx. 170m Main part 02 - Interior scaffold – visitors’ basket, façade portion 163m² cylinder base area façade scaffold Height approx. 17.1m The reference area = the façade to be refurbished is 1,100m2 Scaffolding work from level +167.70 to e.g. approx. +193.00. Accordingly, as a circular scaffold or segmented form following the tower’s diameter. The floor plan is divided into 36 individual bays, which have identical widths across all storeys. Therefore, the scaffold geometry must be oriented to this radius of the basic geometry. The erection and transport of the individual scaffold components to the height for scaffold construction part 1 - "Postkorb OK - approx. +167.70 to approx. 179.00" is considered the substructure for the actual façade scaffold, which is required for the replacement of the façade from 179.15 to approx. 191.00m for parapet OK, terrace level 14 - visitors’ platform. The scaffold design specifies a full scaffold. The full scaffold receives a weather protection enclosure that…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.