Published

    SV-MBR-260831-003 - SOT - Sanierung Olympiaturm und Atrium, Gerüstbauarbeiten

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-1fa8bc99-a141-4f34-a93e-f57303f04a79

    🇩🇪 GermanySWM Services GmbHWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 1, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    SWM Services GmbH
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 2, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Main part 01 - Suspended scaffold - basket level 530 m² cylinder base area Mean height approx. 6 m Rope platform height difference load height/unload height approx. 170 m Main part 02 - Suspended scaffold – visitors’ basket, façade portion 163 m² cylinder base area façade scaffolding Height approx. 17.1 m The reference area = façade to be renovated is 1,100 m² Scaffolding work from level +167.70 up to, e.g., approx. +193.00. Accordingly, as a circular scaffold or segmented form following the tower’s diameter. The floor plan is divided into 36 individual bays, which have identical widths across all storeys. Therefore, the scaffold geometry must be oriented to this radius of the basic floor plan geometry. The erection and transport of the individual scaffold components to the height for the scaffolding construction part 1 - “Postkorb OK - approx. +167.70 to approx. 179.00” is considered the substructure for the actual façade scaffolding, which is necessary for the replacement of the façade from 179.15 to approx. 191.00m parapet OK terrace level 14 - visitors’ platform. The scaffolding design specifies a full scaffold. The full scaffold receives a weather protection enclosure,…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in