Published
SV-PHE-260810-003 - Sicherheitsdiensleistungen Tiefgarage Stachusbauwerk
Notice number: 00558990-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtwerke München GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Implementation of patrol, beat, and intervention services according to DIN 77200 as well as the operation of a PSIM workstation for the underground car park Stachus structure / Stadtwerke München GmbH with 700 parking spaces distributed over 2 levels with a total area of approx. 20,000 sqm. Other special conditions for contract execution: - Staffing of the PSIM workstation (24/7/366) is mandatory on site in the Stachus structure. - Service providers must meet the following requirements: - German language level at least A2 - Experience in operating emergency call, video and barrier systems - Experience in handling a guard control system - First aid training - Fire protection assistant training Implementation of patrol, beat, and intervention services according to DIN 77200 as well as the operation of a PSIM workstation for the underground car park Stachus structure / Stadtwerke München GmbH with 700 parking spaces distributed over 2 levels with a total area of approx. 20,000 sqm. Other special conditions for contract execution: - Staffing of the PSIM workstation (24/7/366) is mandatory on site in the Stachus structure. - Service providers must meet the following…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.