Published
Świadczenie usług ochrony osób i mienia w obiektach Oddziału ZUS w Wałbrzychu i podległych terenowych jednostkach organizacyjnych.
Notice number: 00534435-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Zakład Ubezpieczeń Społecznych Oddział Wałbrzych
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender encompasses the provision of comprehensive personal and property protection services for the ZUS Branch in Wałbrzych and its subordinate territorial organizational units. The core scope of work involves direct physical protection of facilities, employees, and third parties, supervision via electronic monitoring devices and alarm systems, deployment of intervention groups, and managing facility access, including key handling. The contract has an estimated duration of 36 months, commencing no earlier than December 1, 2026, at 00:00, with a handover of duties scheduled for the preceding day. A key feature is the contracting authority's right of option for an additional 2,500 working hours, exercisable multiple times. Technical requirements mandate electronic offer submission through the specified procurement platform, the use of advanced or qualified electronic signatures, and adherence to specific data transmission formats, file size limits (2 GB per file), and consistent internet access with a minimum bandwidth of 512 kb/s. Additionally, electronic invoicing, orders, and payments are integral to this procurement.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 36 months. The contract will begin from the date of concluding the agreement, but no earlier than December 1, 2026, at 00:00. This implies an end date in the third quarter of 2029. A key milestone is the handover of duties and property from the previous contractor, which is scheduled for the day preceding the start of service implementation, with the actual takeover of duties occurring at 00:00 on December 1, 2026. The contractor's responsibility for physical protection duties and entrusted property will commence on the service start date.
Sources
- 1SWZ - Przetarg nieograniczony.docx — “zamówienia. Ubezpieczenie OC. Zamawiający wymaga aby przez cały okres realizacji zamówienia Wykonawca był ubezpieczony od odpowiedzialności cywilnej deliktowej w zakresie prowadzonej działalności gospodarczej związanej z…”
- 2Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - Projektowane postanowienia umowy.pdf — “umowy. 1. Umowa obowiązuje od dnia zawarcia. 2. Niniejsza umowa będzie realizowana przez okres 36 (słownie: trzydziestu sześciu) miesięcy od daty zawarcia umowy, jednak nie wcześniej niż od 1 grudnia 2026 r., godz. 0:00.…”
- 3Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - Projektowane postanowienia umowy.docx — “dni przed powierzeniem części umowy temu Podwykonawcy do pisemnego powiadomienia Zamawiającego o nazwie Podwykonawcy i jego składzie osobowym, wraz z przedłożeniem dokumentu Koncesji na prowadzenie działalności gospodarc…”
- 4Ogłoszenie o zam. 2026-OJS146-00533244-pl-ts.pdf — “pocztowy: ul. Piłsudskiego 4 Miejscowość: Nowa Ruda Kod pocztowy: 57-400 Podpodział krajowy (NUTS): Wałbrzyski (PL517) Kraj: Polska 5.1.3. Szacowany okres obowiązywania Data początkowa: 01/12/2026 Okres obowiązywania: 36…”
- Platforma zakupowa (procurement platform) at https://zus.ezamawiajacy.pl/pn/zus/demand/304627/notice/public/details for submitting offers.
- Advanced or qualified electronic signature or electronic seal, as defined in EU regulation 910/2014.
- Electronic invoicing is permitted.
- Electronic orders will be used.
- Electronic payments will be used.
- Data transmission in all formats listed in the Council of Ministers' regulation of May 21, 2024, on the National Interoperability Framework.
- Maximum single file size of 2 GB.
- Recommended file formats: .pdf, .doc, .docx, .odt.
- Constant internet access with a guaranteed bandwidth of at least 512 kb/s.
- PC or MAC computer meeting the requirements of the installed operating system and the internet browser used.
- Any internet browser in a version supported by the manufacturer that supports TLS 1.2.
- Installed Acrobat Reader or other program supporting .pdf data format files.
Sources
- 1Ogłoszenie o zmianie ogłoszenia 2026-OJS147-00534435-pl-ts.pdf — “zostały opisane w pkt 3 SWZ. Termin składania ofert: 07/09/2026 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00) czas wschodnioeuropejski, czas środkowoeuropejski letni Okres, przez który oferta musi pozostać ważna: 90 Dni Informacje na temat publi…”
- 2Ogłoszenie o zam. 2026-OJS146-00533244-pl-ts.pdf — “SWZ. Termin składania ofert: 07/09/2026 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00) czas wschodnioeuropejski, czas środkowoeuropejski letni Okres, przez który oferta musi pozostać ważna: 90 Dni Informacje na temat publicznego otwarcia: Data ot…”
- 3SWZ - Przetarg nieograniczony.docx — “odpowiednim wyprzedzeniem; po założeniu konta Wykonawca ma możliwość złożenia ofertyw postępowaniu; szczegółowa instrukcja dla Wykonawców dotycząca korzystaniaz Platformy zakupowej, w tym m.in. składania ofert – dostępna…”
- 4SWZ - Przetarg nieograniczony.pdf — “- aplikacyjne umożliwiające pracę na Platformie zakupowej: 1.5.6.1. stały dostęp do sieci Internet o gwarantowanej przepustowości nie mniejszej niż 512 kb/s; Strona | 8 Postępowanie o udzielenie zamówienia publicznego na…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 23 FILES
- Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ Ośw. o aktualności inf. zgodnych z art. 125.docx53 KBDOCX
- Załącznik nr 11 do SWZ Ośw. o poufności do uzyskania hasła.docx53 KBDOCX
- SWZ - Przetarg nieograniczony.pdf1.8 MBPDF
and 16 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.