Published
"Świadczenie usług opiekuńczych w miejscu wskazanym przez zamawiającego dla podopiecznych centrum usług społecznych w głogowie, w okresie od 01.10.2026R. Do 30.09.2027R."
Notice number: 08df09c4-e082-1c60-ab56-9400018ac7c2
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Centrum Usług Społecznych
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
PROVISION OF CARE SERVICES ON THE PREMISES INDICATED BY THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY FOR BENEFICIARIES OF THE SOCIAL SERVICES CENTRE IN GŁOGÓW, IN THE PERIOD FROM 01.10.2026 to 30.09.2027. The subject of the contract is: “Provision of care services at the premises indicated by the contracting authority for beneficiaries of the Social Services Centre in Głogów, in the period from 01.10.2026 to 30.09.2027”. The detailed and quantitative scope of the subject matter of the contract: it is envisaged that care services will be provided in a total number of approximately 55,200 full clock hours in the period from 01.10.2026 to 30.09.2027, within the city of Głogów. The provision of the above-mentioned service will take place under the following conditions: a) the contract includes the provision of care services in the number of approximately 4,600 full clock hours within a month, which gives a total number of approximately 55,200 full clock hours in the period from 01.10.2026 to 30.09.2027 (12 months) at the premises indicated by the contracting authority, within the city of Głogów, to a person who requires assistance from other persons due to age, illness or other reasons, if the person…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.