Published
Część 1
Notice number: 08df08d0-ac06-f541-ab56-9400018ab23f
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Powiatowy Zarząd Dróg w Busku -Zdroju
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Part 1 – „Provision of equipment and transport services for winter maintenance of county roads within the area of Busko County in the winter season 2026/2027 Road District in Busko-Zdrój”The scope of the service to be performed includes:1) Salt spreader type ECOS 60 with a payload capacity of 6.0 m3 together with a one-sided blade PO97/D (Contractor), a medium carrier with a load of at least 10 t or a heavy carrier with a load of at least 12 t with the dimensions of the cargo container 3200 mm x 2010 mm (Contractor) in the quantity of 2500 km2) Salt spreader type PP-1D with a payload capacity of 5.3 m3 together with a one-sided blade PO97/D (Contractor), a medium carrier with a load of at least 10 t or a heavy carrier with a load of at least 12 t (Contractor) in the quantity of 2500 km3) Plough-salt spreader with a payload capacity of at least 5.3 m3 and a medium carrier with a load of 10 t (Contractor), one-sided plough hydraulically controlled from the cabin (Contractor) in the quantity of 2500 km4) Plough-salt spreader with a payload capacity of at least 5.3 m3 and a medium carrier with a load of 10 t (Contractor), one-sided plough hydraulically controlled from the cabin…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.