Published
Świadczenie usług zimowego utrzymania dróg gminnych położonych na terenie gminy Pszczółki w sezonie zimowym 2026/2027
Notice number: 08df0746-2d32-996e-ab56-940001856b1b
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Eco Probe Sp. z o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Provision of winter maintenance services for municipal roads located within the municipality of Pszczółki in the 2026/2027 winter season The scope of the subject matter of the contract includes the provision of winter maintenance services for municipal roads in the area of the municipality of Pszczółki in order to ensure the safety of road users on municipal roads. The total length of all road sections is 58,030 km.3.1. Winter road maintenance services will consist of: - snow removal from municipal roads - spreading municipal roads or simultaneously snow removal and spreading with a sand-salt mixture containing 30% salt - one-time post-winter cleaning of municipal roads after the winter season from remaining sand (18.00 km of roads).3.2. In the event of intense snowfall or snowstorms, the result of which will be roads becoming impassable, the Contractor shall use heavy equipment (rotary plough, grader, loader, or bulldozer) to restore road passability.3.3. Municipal roads have been divided into two categories indicating the order of their maintenance together with the maintenance standard specified for each category.3.4. The list of roads with marked maintenance order category…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.