Published

    Świadczenie usługi utrzymania i rozwoju Systemu Punktu Informacyjnego do spraw Telekomunikacji

    Notice number: 00594367-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandUrząd Komunikacji ElektronicznejServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 28, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Urząd Komunikacji Elektronicznej
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive maintenance and development services for the Information Point System for Telecommunications, encompassing a basic order for system maintenance, creation of a web-based PRL Application, and 100 man-hours for general orders, to be completed by March 31, 2027. An optional order, exercisable by the Contracting Authority until March 31, 2028, includes extended system maintenance, migration and expansion of the Central Business Object (CBO), creation of a new PIT Map Portal for telecommunication infrastructure, API PIT expansion, and up to an additional 1000 man-hours for further development. Technical requirements mandate migration of CBO to .NET 10, Blazor Web App, and Docker containers, utilizing technologies such as Postgres, MapLibreGL, and adhering to UML 2.1, BPMN 2.0, and WCAG 2.1 AA accessibility standards. The solution must ensure 99.5% annual application availability, a load time under 2 seconds, robust security via TLS 1.3 and AES-256 encryption, and follow Single Page Application (SPA) and decoupled architectures for the map presentation layer. The maximum contract duration is 18 months, concluding no later than March 31, 2028, with no…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is for a maximum of 18 months from the date of signing the agreement, and no later than March 31, 2028.

    The contract is divided into a basic order and an optional order:

    • Basic Order: Up to 6 months from the date of signing the agreement, but no later than March 31, 2027.
    • System Maintenance Service: From the contract signing date, but not earlier than October 1, 2026, until December 31, 2026.
    • PRL Application Creation Service: Up to 12 weeks from the contract signing date, but no later than December 18, 2026. This date is the final deadline for the client to accept the service.
    • Order Fulfillment Service (100 man-hours): From the contract signing date until March 31, 2027, with specific deadlines to be agreed upon by the parties.
    • Optional Order: Up to 18 months from the contract signing date, but no later than March 31, 2028.
    • System Maintenance Service: For a maximum of 15 months, provided in periods specified by the client in a declaration, but not earlier than January 1, 2027, and no later than March 31, 2028.
    • CBO Migration and Expansion Service: To be delivered within 1 month from the date the client provides the declaration to the contractor.
    • PIT Map Portal Creation Service: To be delivered within 3 months from the date the client provides the declaration to the contractor.
    • API PIT Expansion Service: To be delivered within 1 month from the date the client provides the declaration to the contractor.
    • Order Fulfillment Service (up to 1000 man-hours): Deadlines to be agreed upon by the parties after the initial 100 man-hours in the basic order are exhausted, but not later than March 31, 2028.
    • The client will provide implementation guidelines within 14 days of the contract signing.The contract duration is for a maximum of 18 months from the date of signing the agreement, with the latest end date being March 31, 2028.

    The contract timeline includes the following key phases and milestones:

    Basic Order (up to 6 months from signing, not later than March 31, 2027):

    • System Maintenance Service: From the contract signing date, but not earlier than October 1, 2026, until December 31, 2026.
    • PRL Application Creation Service: Within 12 weeks from the contract signing date, with December 18, 2026, as the final acceptance deadline.
    • Order Fulfillment Service (100 man-hours): From the contract signing date until March 31, 2027, with specific terms to be mutually agreed upon.

    Optional Order (up to 18 months from signing, not later than March 31, 2028):

    • System Maintenance Service: For a maximum of 15 months, provided in periods specified by the client, not earlier than January 1, 2027, and not later than March 31, 2028.
    • CBO Migration and Expansion Service: To be delivered within 1 month from the client's declaration.
    • PIT Map Portal Creation Service: To be delivered within 3 months from the client's declaration.
    • API PIT Expansion Service: To be delivered within 1 month from the client's declaration.
    • Order Fulfillment Service (up to 1000 man-hours): Deadlines to be mutually agreed upon after the basic order's 100 man-hours are exhausted, but not later than March 31, 2028.
    • Implementation Guidelines: The client will provide documentation with implementation guidelines within 14 days of the contract signing.

    Sources

    • 1Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ - Projekt umowy.pdf — “prawo do wezwania Wykonawcy do realizacji poszczególnych elementów Umowy w siedzibie Zamawiającego. § 2 Terminy realizacji Przedmiotu Umowy (Termin obowiązywania Umowy) 1. Wykonawca zobowiązany jest do wykonywania Przedm…
    • 2BA.WZP.26.15.2026 - SWZ (Utrzymanie i rzwój PIT).pdf — “93 ustawy Pzp. 12. Zamawiający przewiduje możliwość dokonania zmian umowy na warunkach określonych w projekcie Umowy. 13. Zamawiający nie zastrzega wymogów ani wymagań związanych z realizacją zamówienia, o których mowa o…
    • 3Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu (2026-OJS166-00594367-pl-ts).pdf — “roboczogodzin. Skorzystanie przez Zamawiającego z prawa opcji jest jego wyłącznym prawem i uzależnione jest od stwierdzonych potrzeb Zamawiającego. Zamawiający zastrzega sobie możliwość realizacji zamówienia w ramach Pra…
    • 4Załącznik nr 1, 2, 3 i 5 do Umowy (BA.WZP.26.15.2026).pdf — “podstawowego): 1) Usługę utrzymania Systemu, o której mowa w pkt III; 2) Usługę utworzenia Aplikacji PRL, o której mowa w pkt IV; 3) Usługę realizacji Zleceń w ramach puli 100 roboczogodzin, o których mowa w pkt VIII; 2.…

    • Microsoft Word 2013 or higher (editable version)
    • PDF (file format)
    • UML 2.1 (modeling notation)
    • BPMN 2.0 (modeling notation)
    • Digital accessibility requirements
    • WCAG 2.1 at level AA (accessibility guideline)
    • Postgres (database)
    • Angular 6 (current CBO administrative panel technology to be migrated from)
    • .NET 10 (target technology for CBO administrative panel)
    • Blazor Web App (target technology for CBO administrative panel)
    • Docker (containerization environment)
    • MapLibreGL (mapping library)
    • webGPU engine (alternative rendering engine for mapping)
    • RestAPI server
    • Martin server
    • Reverse proxy (for HTTPS)
    • Maputnik (style editor)
    • Open Source software (with specific licensing conditions)
    • Microsoft Edge (browser compatibility)
    • Mozilla Firefox (browser compatibility)
    • Google Chrome (browser compatibility)
    • Safari (browser compatibility)
    • Application load time not longer than 2 seconds (with 30 Mb/s link and 1000 objects)
    • 99.5% annual availability (application availability)
    • TLS 1.3 (encryption for all traffic)
    • AES-256 (encryption for sensitive data at rest)
    • Single Page Application (SPA) architecture
    • Decoupled architecture (for map presentation layer/Frontend)
    • Utilization of the latest versions of products, libraries, and frameworks available on the contract signing date

    Sources

    • 1Załącznik nr 1, 2, 3 i 5 do Umowy (BA.WZP.26.15.2026).pdf — “na ponumerowane rozdziały, podrozdziały; 6) struktura dokumentu musi zostać zaprezentowana w spisie treści dokumentu; 7) każdy dokument musi być logicznie spójny z pozostałymi dokumentami wytwarzanymi przez Wykonawcę w r…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • Załącznik nr 2, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 do SWZ - wer. edyt. (BA.WZP.26.15.2026).docx
    • Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ - JEDZ (BA.WZP.26.15.2026).docx
    • Załącznik nr 4 do Umowy (BA.WZP.26.15.2026).pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in