Published

    Świadczenie usługi w zakresie nadzoru autorskiego oraz serwisu oprogramowania CGM i LAB3000.

    Notice number: 00567793-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandInstytut Matki i DzieckaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Instytut Matki i Dziecka
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 17, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive author supervision and maintenance services for the CGM hospital system and LAB3000 laboratory software for a period of 12 months. The scope includes 12 months of GOLD package support for the CGM system with an additional 15 service hours monthly, alongside 12 months of support for the LAB3000 system. Key services involve software updates and modifications for legal compliance and error fixes with guaranteed reaction and repair times, 24/7 error reporting, consultation for system expansion, and ensuring Electronic Document Management (EDM) compliance, encompassing various critical modules like CLININET, surgical units, eServices, and managerial information systems. Technical requirements mandate adherence to national cybersecurity regulations, prohibiting high-risk ICT products and services, and require all submissions to be electronic, signed with qualified electronic signatures, with electronic invoicing, orders, and payments. The offer must remain valid for 90 days, with the submission deadline set for September 14, 2026, at 09:00:00 UTC+02:00.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The total duration of the contract is 12 months. The contract comes into effect from the date of its conclusion and remains valid for 12 months from that date.

    Key milestones include:

    • Deadline for submitting offers: 14/09/2026 09:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Public opening of offers: 14/09/2026 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • The offer must remain valid for 90 days.

    Sources

    • 1Zał. nr 5 do SWZ - wzór umowy.docx — “za doręczoną w dniu: dokonania pierwszej adnotacji od odmowie podjęcia przesyłki (lub adnotacji równoważnej); drugiego awizowania przesyłki w przypadku jej niepodjęcia w terminie; w dniu wysłania wiadomości pocztą elektr…
    • 2SWZ_A_ZP_SZP_261_47_26.pdf — “środków dowodowych) w równoważnym stopniu spełniają wymagania określone w opisie przedmiotu zamówienia. PODWYKONAWSTWO 1. Wykonawca może powierzyć wykonanie części zamówienia podwykonawcy (podwykonawcom). 2. Zamawiający…
    • 3Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu 567793-2026-PL.pdf — “kwalifikowanego podpisu elektronicznego lub pieczęci elektronicznej (zgodnie z definicją w rozporządzeniu (UE) nr 910/2014) Oferty wariantowe: Niedozwolone Termin składania ofert: 14/09/2026 09:00:00 (UTC+02:00) czas wsc…
    • 4Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu 567793-2026-PL.pdf — “kwalifikowanego podpisu elektronicznego lub pieczęci elektronicznej (zgodnie z definicją w rozporządzeniu (UE) nr 910/2014) Oferty wariantowe: Niedozwolone Termin składania ofert: 14/09/2026 09:00:00 (UTC+02:00) czas wsc…

    • Prohibition of ICT products, services, or processes identified as having a negative impact on the state's security interests, as per Article 33 sec. 4 of the Act of July 5, 2018, on the national cybersecurity system.
    • Prohibition of ICT products from suppliers deemed high-risk, and ICT services or processes specified in decisions under Article 67b sec. 15 of the Act of July 5, 2018, on the national cybersecurity system.
    • All documents and statements in foreign languages must include translations into Polish.
    • Use of electronic documents for submissions.
    • The declaration (Zał. nr 9) must be signed with a qualified electronic signature.
    • Compliance with the technical requirements for electronic documents and electronic communication means as set out in the Decree of the President of the Council of Ministers of December 30, 2020.
    • Electronic invoicing is allowed.
    • Electronic orders will be used.
    • Electronic payments will be used.

    Sources

    • 1SWZ_A_ZP_SZP_261_47_26.docx — “wątpliwości Zamawiający wezwie Wykonawcę do wyjaśnień w powyższym zakresie. X. INFORMACJE O PRZEDMIOTOWYCH ŚRODKACH DOWODOWYCH Zamawiający wymaga, aby oferowane świadczenie, w tym wszystkie produkty ICT, usługi ICT oraz…
    • 2SWZ_A_ZP_SZP_261_47_26.pdf — “dokumentów elektronicznych oraz środków komunikacji elektronicznej w postępowaniu o udzielenie zamówienia publicznego lub konkursie. 13. Wszystkie dokumenty i oświadczenia sporządzone w językach obcych należy złożyć wraz…
    • 3Zał. nr 9 Oświadczenie dotyczące cyberbezpieczeństwa.docx — “Kraj pochodzenia Producenta/ Dostawcy rozwiązania | Rola elementu w zamówieniu (opis funkcji, do czego służy) 1 | | | | | | 2 | | | | | | 3 | | | | | | *wybrać właściwe (produkt ICT: np. sprzęt, oprogramowanie, urządzeni…
    • 4Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu 567793-2026-PL.pdf — “kwalifikowanego podpisu elektronicznego lub pieczęci elektronicznej (zgodnie z definicją w rozporządzeniu (UE) nr 910/2014) Oferty wariantowe: Niedozwolone Termin składania ofert: 14/09/2026 09:00:00 (UTC+02:00) czas wsc…
    • 5Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu 567793-2026-PL.pdf — “kwalifikowanego podpisu elektronicznego lub pieczęci elektronicznej (zgodnie z definicją w rozporządzeniu (UE) nr 910/2014) Oferty wariantowe: Niedozwolone Termin składania ofert: 14/09/2026 09:00:00 (UTC+02:00) czas wsc…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 17 FILES

    • Zał. nr 4 do Umowy _ Umowa powierz danych.docx
    • SWZ_A_ZP_SZP_261_47_26.docx
    • espd-request.pdf

    and 10 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in