Published
Mengenlos 1
Notice number: 00588383-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- HIL Heeresinstandsetzungslogistik GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The estimated volume for the period from 01.03.2027 to 30.06.2032 is 48 systems of the performance type W85. In addition, a maximum of up to 7 systems of the performance type W85 may be ordered on an optional basis. The upper limit for this period is 55 systems of the performance type W85. Once the upper limit has been reached, the framework agreement loses its effectiveness. The framework agreement may optionally be extended until 30.06.2032 (extension option). The contracting authority has no obligation to place the optional extension order. The estimated volume for the period from 01.03.2027 to 30.06.2032 is 48 systems of the performance type W85. In addition, a maximum of up to 7 systems of the performance type W85 may be ordered on an optional basis. The upper limit for this period is 55 systems of the performance type W85. Once the upper limit has been reached, the framework agreement loses its effectiveness. The framework agreement may optionally be extended until 30.06.2032 (extension option). The contracting authority has no obligation to place the optional extension order.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.