Published
SYS_630/26 - Werksinstandhaltung von Systemen SchulPz M113 W86
Notice number: 00559614-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- HIL Heeresinstandsetzungslogistik GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The forecast volume amounts to 6 systems for the period from 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2030. Optionally, up to a maximum of 1 additional system can be commissioned in the service type W82. The framework agreement can optionally be extended until 31.12.2032 (extension option). The upper limit is 6 systems in the service type W86. As soon as the upper limit is reached, the framework agreement loses its validity. The contracting authority is under no obligation to commission the optional systems. The forecast volume amounts to 6 systems for the period from 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2030. Optionally, up to a maximum of 1 additional system can be commissioned in the service type W82. The framework agreement can optionally be extended until 31.12.2032 (extension option). The upper limit is 6 systems in the service type W86. As soon as the upper limit is reached, the framework agreement loses its validity. The contracting authority is under no obligation to commission the optional systems.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.