Published
Wiesel 1 - Mengenlos 1
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-6196e011-de3e-4907-89eb-363c64798eaf
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- HIL Heeresinstandsetzungslogistik GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The framework agreement covers the repair in the period from 01.06.2027 to 31.05.2030 of the Wiesel 1 system in maintenance level 4 with the following material numbers (NSN): 124111961 124111962 124111963 The forecast volume for the period from 01.06.2027 to 31.05.2030 amounts to 84 systems in service type W86 and 6 systems in service type W82. Optionally, a maximum of up to 6 additional systems in service type W86 and 1 system in service type W82 can be ordered. The upper limit for this period is 90 systems in service type W86 and 7 systems in service type W82. Once the upper limit is reached, the framework agreement becomes ineffective. Optionally, the framework agreement can be extended until 31.05.2031 (Extension Option 1). The planned quantity for the optional extension period is 14 systems in service type W86, and 2 systems in service type W82. Additionally, in extension period 1, a maximum of up to 4 systems in service type W86 can be ordered. Optionally, the framework agreement can be extended until 31.12.2032 (Extension Option 2). The planned quantity for the optional extension period is 14 systems in service type W86, and 2 systems in service type…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- n/aLINK
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.