Published
Motorboot 3 - Mengenlos 1
Notice number: 00572561-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- HIL Heeresinstandsetzungslogistik GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The framework agreement includes the repair work in the period from 01.06.2027 to 31.05.2032 of the motor boat system 3 in the maintenance level 4 with the following material numbers (NSN): 121933315 The projected volume for the period from 01.06.2027 to 31.05.2032 is 25 systems in performance type W86 and 15 systems in performance type W82. Optionally, up to a maximum of 3 additional systems may be placed in performance type W86. The upper limit for this period is 28 systems in performance type W86 and 15 systems in performance type W82. Once the upper limit has been reached, the framework agreement loses its effectiveness. Optionally, the framework agreement may be extended until 31.05.2033 (extension option 1). The planned quantity for the period of the optional extension is 3 systems in performance type W86 and 2 systems in performance type W82. In addition, in extension period 1, up to 1 system in performance type W86 and 1 system in performance type W82 may be ordered at most. Optionally, the framework agreement may be extended until 31.12.2034 (extension option 2). The planned quantity for the period of the optional extension is 3 systems in performance type W86…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.