Published
Motorboot 3 - Mengenlos 1
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-3f17c9b7-5932-45f1-8c8c-eb8ff3180cf1
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- HIL Heeresinstandsetzungslogistik GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The framework agreement includes repair during the period from 01.06.2027 to 31.05.2032 of the motorboat 3 system in maintenance level 4 with the following material numbers (NSN): 121933315 The forecast volume for the period from 01.06.2027 to 31.05.2032 is 25 systems in the capability type W86 and 15 systems in the capability type W82. Optionally, up to a maximum of 3 additional systems in the capability type W86 may be included. The upper limit for this period is 28 systems in the capability type W86 and 15 systems in the capability type W82. Once the upper limit is reached, the framework agreement loses its effectiveness. Optionally, the framework agreement may be extended until 31.05.2033 (Extension Option 1). The planned quantity for the period of the optional extension is 3 systems in the capability type W86, and 2 systems in the capability type W82. In addition, during the extension period, up to 1 system in the capability type W86 and 1 system in the capability type W82 may be ordered at most. Optionally, the framework agreement may be extended until 31.12.2034 (Extension Option 2). The planned quantity for the period of the optional extension is 3 systems in the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- n/aLINK
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.