Published
KPz Leopard 2A6 - Mengenlos 1
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-65299718-579c-416c-92f3-5fb08c6375da
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- HIL Heeresinstandsetzungslogistik GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The framework agreement includes repairs in the period from 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2029 for the system KPz Leopard 2A6 / A6A1 / A6M at maintenance level 4 with the following material numbers (NSN): 123495239 123561326 123629655 123629656 The estimated volume for the period from 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2029 is 6 systems of the performance type W86. Optionally, up to 4 additional systems of the performance type W82 may be procured. The upper limit for this period is 6 systems of the performance type W86 and 4 systems of the performance type W82. Once the upper limit has been reached, the framework agreement loses its effectiveness. Optionally, the framework agreement may be extended until 31.12.2030 (extension option 1). In addition, in the extension period 1, up to a maximum of 2 systems of the performance type W86 and 2 systems of the performance type W82 may be ordered. The contracting authority has no obligation to place orders for the optional systems.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- n/aLINK
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.