Published
KPz Leopard 2A6 - Mengenlos 1
Notice number: 00580110-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- HIL Heeresinstandsetzungslogistik GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The framework agreement includes the repair work in the period from 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2027 of the KPz Leopard 2A6 / A6A1 / A6M system in maintenance level 4 with the following material numbers (NSN): 123495239 123561326 123629655 123629656 The forecasted volume for the period from 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2027 is 6 systems under performance type F88. The upper limit for this period is 6 systems under performance type F88. Once the upper limit is reached, the framework agreement loses its effectiveness. Optionally, the framework agreement may be extended until 31.06.2028 (extension option 1). Additionally, during extension period 1 a maximum of up to 3 systems under performance type F88 may be ordered. Optionally, the framework agreement may be extended until 31.12.2028 (extension option 2). Additionally, during extension period 2 a maximum of up to 2 systems under performance type F88 may be ordered. The contracting authority has no obligation to place orders for the optional systems. The framework agreement includes the repair work in the period from 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2027 of the KPz Leopard 2A6 / A6A1 / A6M system in maintenance level 4 with the following material…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.