Published

    SZP/243-237/2026 Dostawa Systemu elektromagnesu typu C-frame przeznaczony do spektroskopii magnetooptycznej oraz pomiarów optycznych w zewnętrznym polu magnetycznym

    Notice number: 08df0737-9d94-0bf8-ab56-94000185691b

    🇵🇱 PolandPolitechnika wrocławskaGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Politechnika wrocławska
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    SZP/243-237/2026 Supply of a C-frame electromagnet system intended for magneto-optical spectroscopy and optical measurements in an external magnetic field 1. The subject of the contract is the supply of an electromagnet system of the C-frame type intended for magneto-optical spectroscopy and optical measurements in an external magnetic field. 2. A detailed description of the subject of the contract is provided in Appendix No. 3 to the SWZ – OPZ3. The detailed scope of performance of the subject of the contract, constituting the contract provisions designed for a public procurement contract, is set out in the contract template, which is Appendix No. 2 to the SWZ. 4. CPV code: 38500000-0 – Control and research apparatus 5. The description of the subject of the contract (OPZ) is not subject to interpretation. If the provisions of the specification, in the opinion of the Contractor, are unclear, incomplete, imprecise or incorrect, the Contractor is obliged to submit a question before submitting an offer. If the Contracting Authority specifies in the OPZ that a given component is to have specific features, then that component must effectively operate with those features, and not…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Organization Website

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in