Published
SZP/243-239/2026 Dostawa klastra serwerów storage w ramach potrzeb Politechniki Wrocławskiej
Notice number: 00607720-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Politechnika Wrocławska
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
SZP/243-239/2026 Delivery of a storage server cluster for the needs of Wrocław University of Science and Technology 1. The subject of the contract is the delivery of a storage server cluster for the needs of Wrocław University of Science and Technology. The Contracting Authority declares that the subject of the contract was co-financed from the funds of the “Projects”: - Priority 2 of the FUNDUSZE EUROPEJSKIE DLA NOWOCZESNEJ GOSPODARKI 2021-2027 programme (FENG, Priority 2.4)) – ACTRIS Project (Aerosols, Clouds and Trace Gases Research Infrastructure) on the basis of the co-financing agreement no. FENG.02.04-IP.04-0008/24-00, hereinafter referred to as “ACTRIS-PL Project – Infrastructure for studying aerosols, clouds and trace gases (ACTRIS-PL 2) - Competition – FENG.02.04-IP.04-001/24, pathway for projects from PMIB. 2. A detailed description of the subject of the contract is provided in Appendix No. 3 to the SWZ – OPZ accordingly. 3. The detailed scope of performance of the subject of the contract, being the draft contractual provisions for a public procurement contract, is contained in the contract template, constituting Appendix No. 2 to the SWZ. 4. CPV code: 48820000-2…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.