Published
TA-Planung Abbruch und Neubau
Notice number: 00548767-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- F&W Fördern & Wohnen AöR
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive planning and supervision services, structured according to the HOAI (Honorarordnung für Architekten und Ingenieure) service phases, for various construction projects including "W 685 - Hein-Hoyer-Straße 66-70," "W593 - Ladenbeker Furtweg," and "W497 - Sierichstraße 53." The scope encompasses Object Planning, Technical Equipment Planning (e.g., sanitary and heating systems), Structural Engineering Planning (initially 50 hours for verification), Hazardous Material Assessment, and services related to the Energy Saving Ordinance. All submissions and invoicing must be electronic, with proposals accepted in German, utilizing building authority approved and environmentally friendly materials. The contract spans three years, from October 1, 2026, to September 30, 2029, with services called up stepwise across all HOAI phases from basic evaluation to project supervision. Financial requirements include providing company turnover for the last three completed financial years and a declaration regarding insolvency proceedings.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: 01.10.2026
- Contract End Date: 30.09.2029
- Total Duration: 3 years.
- Key Milestones/Phases: The contract is structured into several phases, referred to as Leistungsphase (LP) in accordance with HOAI. These phases include:
- Phase 1: Project development, project preparation, and basic evaluation.
- Phase 2: Preliminary planning.
- Phase 3: Design planning.
- Phase 4: Approval planning.
- Phase 5: Execution planning, and preparation for execution.
- Phase 6: Preparation of the award.
- Phase 7: Participation in the award.
- Phase 8: Project supervision and documentation, or construction supervision and documentation.
- Phase 9: Project support or object support, and project completion.
Sources
- 1Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “| 05.12.2026 Versand Vorabinformation | 15.09.2026 AUFTRAGSDAUER Beginn | 01.10.2026 Ende | 30.09.2029 Anmerkungen | Der Bearbeitungsstart hat unverzüglich nach Zuschlagserteilung zu erfolgen. ELEKTRONISCHE TEILNAHME Bit…”
- 2Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\OV 1804-2026_Preisblaetter_TA-Planung.xlsx — “%","Vertrag in %","Projektsteuerung Honorar ohne Zuschläge",Projektleitung,"voraus- sichtliches Honorar inkl. Zuschläge" ,,,,,,0, ,Grundleistungen analog HOAI,gemäß VV-Bau,,,,, Phase 1,0 - Projektentwicklung,Projektvorbe…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves comprehensive planning and supervision services for various construction projects, primarily structured according to the HOAI (Honorarordnung für Architekten und Ingenieure) service phases. These services include:
- Object Planning (Objektplanung) and Technical Equipment Planning (Technische Ausrüstung): This encompasses a full spectrum of planning, from basic evaluation (Grundlagenermittlung), preliminary planning (Vorplanung), and draft planning (Entwurfsplanung), through to approval planning (Genehmigungsplanung), execution planning (Ausführungsplanung), preparation for and assistance with awarding contracts (Vorbereitung der Vergabe, Mitwirkung bei der Vergabe), and object (construction) supervision and documentation (Objekt-(Bau-)überwachung u. Doku.), concluding with object support (Objektbetreuung). Specific areas within Technical Equipment Planning mentioned are sanitary (Abwasser, Wasser- und Gasanlagen) and heating systems.
- Structural Engineering Planning (Tragwerksplanung): This is specified for smaller measures, initially set at 50 hours for verification.
- Hazardous Material Assessment (Schadstoffgutachten).
- Services related to the Energy Saving Ordinance (Leistungen nach der EnEV).
These services are to be delivered for projects such as "W 685 - Hein-Hoyer-Straße 66-70", "W593 - Ladenbeker Furtweg", and "W497 - Sierichstraße 53".
Sources
- 1Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\OV 1804-2026_Preisblaetter_TA-Planung.xlsx — “Modernisierungs-anteil","Honorarerhöhung für Modernisierung und Instandhaltung","voraus- sichtliches Honorar inkl. Zuschläge" ,Modernisierungsanteil,,0,,,,, ,Grundleistungen,,,,,,, Phase 1,Grundlagenermittlung,0.02,0.02,…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 15 FILES
- OV 1804-2026 Eigenerklärung RUS Sanktionen.pdf920 KBPDF
- OV 1804-2026_Eignungsvordruck_Planer.pdf149 KBPDF
- Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\OV 1283-2026_Vergabebedingungen_TA-Planung.pdf155 KBPDF
and 8 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.