Published

    TA-Planung Abbruch und Neubau

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-13b69a16-9946-4697-b1ca-d832d2f0268a

    🇩🇪 GermanyF&W Fördern & Wohnen AöRServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    F&W Fördern & Wohnen AöR
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for comprehensive planning and supervision services, spanning all HOAI phases (LP 1-9), for the demolition of three existing structures and the subsequent new construction of a 6-storey building at Hein-Hoyer-Strasse, Hamburg. The new facility is intended to provide approximately 135 public-law accommodation places, potentially including apartments for urgent housing needs. The scope of work encompasses diverse planning disciplines such as Objektplanung, Technical Building Equipment (TGA) covering sanitary and heating systems, structural engineering, hazardous material reports, and energy performance services. Key technical requirements mandate electronic submission, invoicing, order placement, and payments, all to be conducted in German, with adherence to the latest HOAI and client documentation guidelines, utilizing officially approved and environmentally conscious materials. The contract has a fixed term of three years, from October 1, 2026, to September 30, 2029, with planning commencing immediately post-award, and requires disclosure of the bidder's turnover for the last three completed financial years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: October 1, 2026
    • Contract End Date: September 30, 2029
    • Total Duration: 3 years.
    • Key Milestones/Phases: The project is structured into nine phases (Leistungsphasen - LP) in accordance with HOAI (Honorarordnung für Architekten und Ingenieure):
    • Phase 1: Projektentwicklung / Grundlagenermittlung
    • Phase 2: Vorplanung
    • Phase 3: Entwurfsplanung
    • Phase 4: Genehmigungsplanung
    • Phase 5: Ausführungsplanung
    • Phase 6: Vorbereitung der Vergabe
    • Phase 7: Mitwirkung bei der Vergabe
    • Phase 8: Projektüberwachung u. Doku. / Objekt-(Bau-)überwachung u. Doku. / Bauoberleitung
    • Phase 9: Projektbetreuung / Projektabschluss
    • Planning Start: Immediately after the contract award.

    Sources

    • 1Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “| 05.12.2026 Versand Vorabinformation | 15.09.2026 AUFTRAGSDAUER Beginn | 01.10.2026 Ende | 30.09.2029 Anmerkungen | Der Bearbeitungsstart hat unverzüglich nach Zuschlagserteilung zu erfolgen. ELEKTRONISCHE TEILNAHME Bit…
    • 2Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\OV 1804-2026_Preisblaetter_TA-Planung.xlsx — “%","Vertrag in %","Projektsteuerung Honorar ohne Zuschläge",Projektleitung,"voraus- sichtliches Honorar inkl. Zuschläge" ,,,,,,0, ,Grundleistungen analog HOAI,gemäß VV-Bau,,,,, Phase 1,0 - Projektentwicklung,Projektvorbe…
    • 3Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\OV 1804-2026_Muster-Vertrag_TA-Planung.pdf — “Freiberufliche Tätigkeit -W 685 3 von 19 3.2 Diese Summe wird bis zur abschließenden Kostenberechnung als Richtwert vereinbart und darf ohne ausdrückliche, schriftliche Zustimmung durch die AG nicht überschritten werden.…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves planning and supervision services across various disciplines, primarily structured according to the HOAI (Honorarordnung für Architekten und Ingenieure) phases LP 1 through LP 9.

    The general services include:

    • Phase 1 - Grundlagenermittlung (Basic Evaluation): Project preparation.
    • Phase 2 - Vorplanung (Preliminary Design): Planning, or "Mitwirkung bei der Vorplanung" (assistance with preliminary planning).
    • Phase 3 - Entwurfsplanung (Draft Design): Or "Mitwirkung bei der Entwurfsplanung" (assistance with draft design).
    • Phase 4 - Genehmigungsplanung (Approval Planning): Or "Mitwirkung bei der Genehmigungsplanung" (assistance with approval planning).
    • Phase 5 - Ausführungsplanung (Execution Planning): Execution preparation, or "Mitwirkung bei der Ausführungsplanung" (assistance with execution planning).
    • Phase 6 - Vorbereitung der Vergabe (Preparation for Award): Or "Mitwirkung bei der Vorbereitung der Vergabe" (assistance with preparation for award).
    • Phase 7 - Mitwirkung bei der Vergabe (Assistance in Awarding): Or "Mitwirkung bei der Mitwirkung bei der Vergabe" (assistance with assistance in awarding).
    • Phase 8 - Projektüberwachung u. Doku. / Objekt-(Bau-)überwachung u. Doku. (Project Supervision & Documentation / Object (Construction) Supervision & Documentation): Execution.
    • Phase 9 - Projektbetreuung / Objektbetreuung (Project Support / Object Support): Project completion.

    Specific types of planning and expert services mentioned include:

    • Objektplanung (Building Design) for "W 685 - Hein-Hoyer-Straße 66-70".
    • Technische Ausrüstung (Technical Equipment) for projects like "W 685 - Hein-Hoyer-Straße 66-70", covering Anlagengruppe 1 - Sanitär (Wastewater, Water and Gas Systems) and Anlagengruppe 2 - Heizung (Heating).
    • Tragwerksplanung (Structural Engineering) for projects such as "W497 - Sierichstraße 53", including a provision for 50 hours for verification for smaller measures.
    • Schadstoffgutachten (Hazardous Material Report) for projects like "W497 - Sierichstraße 53".
    • Raumakustik (Room Acoustics) for projects like "W593 - Ladenbeker Furtweg".
    • Leistungen nach der EnEV (Services according to EnEV - Energy Performance Certificate) for projects such as "W 685 - Hein-Hoyer-Straße 66-70".
    • Ingenieurbauwerke (Engineering Structures) related to Erschließung (development) for "W 685 - Hein-Hoyer-Straße 66-70".

    The services also account for "Modernisierungs- und Instandhaltung" (modernization and maintenance) and "Umbauten und Modernisierungen" (conversions and modernizations).

    Sources

    • 1Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\OV 1804-2026_Preisblaetter_TA-Planung.xlsx — “%","Vertrag in %","Projektsteuerung Honorar ohne Zuschläge",Projektleitung,"voraus- sichtliches Honorar inkl. Zuschläge" ,,,,,,0, ,Grundleistungen analog HOAI,gemäß VV-Bau,,,,, Phase 1,0 - Projektentwicklung,Projektvorbe…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 15 FILES

    • Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\OV 1283-2026_Vergabebedingungen_TA-Planung.pdf
    • Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf
    • Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf

    and 8 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in