Published
Talleres de Autoestima y Comunicación Positiva.
Notice number: 1372526
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Ayuntamiento de Irun
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified contractor for the realization of Self-Esteem and Positive Communication Workshops, structured as a single lot. The scope encompasses executing 105 sessions across three groups, with 35 sessions per group, scheduled from late September to mid-June, complemented by an early September public presentation. The awarded company must submit a bilingual electronic annual report within 30 days of course completion, detailing objectives, methodology, session development indicators, and overall evaluation. The contract has an initial duration of two years, commencing the day after signing, with a potential mandatory extension for an additional year, and requires a minimum annual turnover of 51,397.06 €. Technical proposals must adhere to specific formatting (PDF, Times News Roman, size 12, 1.5 spacing, defined margins) and be submitted in Español or Euskera via the Kontratazio Publikoa Euskadin platform, with offers due by September 7, 2026, at 14:00.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is two years, starting from the day following the signing of the contract. This period is extendable for an additional year, making a potential total duration of three years. The extension must be explicitly approved by the contracting body and is mandatory for the contractor, provided a two-month notice is given before the contract's end.
Key milestones related to the bidding process include:
- Deadline for submitting offers or participation requests: September 7, 2026, at 14:00.
- Deadline for contacting the adjudicator: September 3, 2026, at 14:00.
- Opening of bids for capacity and solvency (Sobres 1º): September 10, 2026, at 09:59.
- Opening of bids (Sobres 2º/Fórmulas): September 10, 2026, at 10:00.
- Opening of bids for value judgments (Sobres 3º): September 17, 2026, at 10:00 (this date is indicative and the definitive date will be published after the technical offer is evaluated).
Explicit contract start and end dates as fixed calendar dates are not stated, but the start is defined as the day after the contract is signed.
Sources
- 1Klausula Administratibo Berezien Plegua_ZUZENDUTA-Pliego de Cláusulas Administrativas Particulares_CORREGIDO.pdf — “condiciones técnicas establecidas en el pliego de prescripciones técnicas. Código CPV: 80500000-9 85320000 2.- El objeto de este contrato viene configurado como un único lote. 3.- No se admitirá la propuesta de ofertas a…”
- 2Azterketa ekonomikoa_Estudio economico.pdf — “los parámetros del contrato: Tabla 3: Parámetros del contrato Ppto. base de licitación sin IVA | | 68.527,20 Prórroga (una anualidad) | | 34.263,60 VALOR ESTIMADO (sin IVA) | | 102.790,80 IVA | 21,00% | 14.389,20 Presupu…”
- 3fichaExpediente.pdf — “Informe respuesta a consulta_1.pdf Tipo de fichero: Otros Nombre del fichero: Informe respuesta a consulta_2.pdf Tipo de fichero: Otros Nombre del fichero: Alkatearen ebazpena 2026-09-01_Resolución de Alcaldía de 01-09-2…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the realization of Self-Esteem and Positive Communication Workshops, structured as a single lot.
The statement of work summary includes:
- The execution of 105 sessions across three groups, with each group conducting 35 sessions. These sessions are scheduled from the end of September to mid-June, with an additional public presentation in early September.
- The awarded company is required to prepare and submit a written annual report within 30 days of the course's completion. This report must be bilingual and in electronic format.
- The annual report must contain the following sections: description and objectives of the Self-Esteem and Positive Communication Workshop; program, content, and methodologies used; session schedule; quantitative and qualitative indicators related to session development; notable achievements and difficulties identified (both generally and per group); and an overall evaluation with proposals for improvement.
- The contract's execution period for these works is two years, starting the day after the contract is signed.
Sources
- 1Klausula Administratibo Berezien Plegua_ZUZENDUTA-Pliego de Cláusulas Administrativas Particulares_CORREGIDO.pdf — “diren gaietan izan ezik, plegu honetako xedapen guztiak espedienteari lotutako gainerako aukerako baldintzen gainetik egongo dira. 3.- Salvo en las materias estrictamente técnicas, el presente pliego prevalecerá en todas…”
- 2Preskripzio Teknikoen Plegua-Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas.pdf — “por grupo entre finales de septiembre y mediados de junio, a lo que se suma una presentación pública a principios de septiembre. Es decir, un total de 105 sesiones entre los tres (3) grupos. : | D. MEMORIA ANUAL: Talde b…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 14 FILES
- Informe respuesta a consulta_4.pdf222 KBPDF
- DEUC.xml245 KBXML
- Azterketa ekonomikoa_Estudio economico.pdf305 KBPDF
and 7 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.