Published

    Talpfa és tartozékainak beszerzése (HÉV)

    Notice number: 00574300-2026

    🇭🇺 HungaryMÁV Személyszállítási Zártkörűen Működő RészvénytársaságGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇺 Hungary
    Contracting authority
    MÁV Személyszállítási Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
    Accepted Languages
    Hungarian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 19, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Value-based framework contract for the purchase and sale of MÁV Személyszállítási Zrt. (HÉV) for the provision of urban railway track renewal and maintenance works, for the purchase of sleepers and their accessories that meet the technical requirements, for a total framework amount of EUR 955,917 net, with a commitment to place calls (call-off obligation) for EUR 191,183. Under the framework contract, the Contracting Authority plans to place calls for approximately 5,393 pcs. of oil-treated railway sleepers and their accessories. In determining the estimated value, the Contracting Authority provided the quantity that could be ordered on a statistical basis, for INFORMATION purposes. The contract is a value-based framework contract; the quantity actually called off after the contract is concluded may differ from what is specified in this point. Value-based framework contract for the purchase and sale of MÁV Személyszállítási Zrt. (HÉV) for the provision of urban railway track renewal and maintenance works, for the purchase of sleepers and their accessories that meet the technical requirements, for a total framework amount of EUR 955,917 net, with a commitment to place calls…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in