Published
Tarjouspyyntö: Oulunsuun siirtolinja kaukolämpöelementit DN400
Notice number: 55340
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇮 Finland
- Contracting authority
- Oulun Energia Oy
- Accepted Languages
- Finnish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This is an invitation to tender for the procurement of district heating transfer line DN400 elements for the period 10/2026 – 5/2027. Parallel or alternative tenders are not permitted. The procurement quantities presented in the invitation to tender and its appendices are estimates; the final quantity will be specified as the work proceeds. This is an invitation to tender for the procurement of district heating transfer line DN400 elements for the period 10/2026 – 5/2027. Parallel or alternative tenders are not permitted. The procurement quantities presented in the invitation to tender and its appendices are estimates; the final quantity will be specified as the work proceeds.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Procurement DocumentsLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.