Published
Tauralaukio rajono teritorijos, pagal Klaipėdos miesto bendrojo plano sprendinius patenkančios į 9.1, 9.2, 9.3, 9.4, 9.8 ir 9.9 nagrinėjamus rajonus, urbanistinės idėjos atviras projekto konkursas.
Notice number: 00600973-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Nov 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇱🇹 Lithuania
- Contracting authority
- Klaipėdos miesto savivaldybės administracija
- Accepted Languages
- Lithuanian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
OPEN DESIGN COMPETITION. Urban ideas open design competition for the Tauralaukis district territory that, according to the decisions of the Klaipėda City General Plan, falls within the areas 9.1, 9.2, 9.3, 9.4, 9.8 and 9.9. The aim of the design competition is to select the urban, architectural and functional aspects and other requirements listed in the competition conditions, an urban ideas project for the Tauralaukis district territory that, according to the decisions of the Klaipėda City General Plan, falls within the areas 9.1, 9.2, 9.3, 9.4, 9.8 and 9.9, on the basis of which future territorial planning documents will be prepared and this Tauralaukis district territory will be developed. Budget: the planned amount for implementing the competition procurement object of this project (i.e. the preparation of the urban concept) is 50 000 EUR including VAT (41 322.31 EUR without VAT). Pursuant to Article 55(3) of the Public Procurement Law (VPĮ), in the competition documents the contracting authority sets in advance a fixed price for implementing the competition procurement object (i.e. preparation of the urban concept) — 50 000 EUR including VAT (or 41 322.31 EUR without VAT, if…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.