Published
Teilneubau GEH II - Gerüstbau
Notice number: 00572308-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Main quantities: Working scaffolds, load class 4 (LC 4), heights up to approx. 23.50 m approx. 12,500 m² working scaffolds, LC 3, heights up to approx. 4.00 m approx. 1,700 m² working scaffolds / suspended scaffolding, LC 3 approx. 260 m² scaffold widening / consoles, on the wall side, W: 0.30 m approx. 3,400 m scaffold widening / consoles, on the wall side, W: 0.50 m approx. 3,000 m cladding with scaffold sheeting approx. 14,300 m² set-down platform, height: up to approx. 24.50 m 1 piece construction hoists, up to 23.50 3 pieces one-flight stair access ramps, heights up to approx. 20.00 m 11 pieces scaffold stair tower structures, two-flight, heights up to approx. 24.50 m 4 pieces room scaffolds, LC 3, heights approx. 5.85 m approx. 5,500 m³ working platform on room scaffold 1,050 m² Main quantities: Working scaffolds, load class 4 (LC 4), heights up to approx. 23.50 m approx. 12,500 m² working scaffolds, LC 3, heights up to approx. 4.00 m approx. 1,700 m² working scaffolds / suspended scaffolding, LC 3 approx. 260 m² scaffold widening / consoles, on the wall side, W: 0.30 m approx. 3,400 m scaffold widening / consoles, on the wall side, W: 0.50 m approx. 3,000 m cladding with…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.