Published
TELOC alkatrészek beszerzése
Notice number: 00568571-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- MÁV Személyszállítási Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Subject of the procurement: Procurement of TELOC parts, which are speedometer components used in railway vehicles Quantity of procurement: 107 types of parts – a total of 2,999 product units to be procured Type of contract: Purchase framework agreement Framework contract amount: net HUF 214,212,000 (107 different product item codes – a total of 2,999 units as indicative quantity). The contracting authority will conclude a contract for the indicated framework amount in the case of a successful procedure. The contracting authority undertakes an ordering obligation for a net amount of HUF 107,106,000 from the framework amount (projected for 1,499 units). The part of the framework amount not covered by the ordering obligation amounts to net HUF 107,106,000 (projected for 1,500 units), which is included in the estimated value in accordance with Article 16 (1) of the Public Procurement Act. The rules for placing orders are included in the draft contract. The quantities provided above are indicative, planned quantities (the exact number of products required for the contracting authority's repair/maintenance activities over the duration of the contract cannot be forecasted). The details…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.