Published
Termiczna reaktywacja granulowanego węgla aktywnego WG-12 stosowanego do uzdatniania wody w ZPW Miedwie wraz z wydobyciem i ponownym zasypaniem 4 filtrów
Notice number: 00555104-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Zakład Wodociągów i Kanalizacji Spółka z o. o. w Szczecinie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject of this contract is the provision of a bed reactivation service for formed WG-12 activated carbon used at the "Miedwie" Water Treatment Station, involving the regeneration of the bed in filters: B, C, D, G, i.e. 4 pieces with a total volume of 720 m3. The last regeneration of the carbon in filters B, C, D, G was carried out in Q3/Q4 2022. Bed parameters: - bed height: 2.65 m, - bed surface area: 67.92 m2, - bed volume: 180 m3. The carbon after regeneration, backfilled into filters B, C, D, G, should meet the requirements of the PN-90/C-97554 standard – Formed activated carbon. 2. CPV codes: 90.53.20.00-5 – activated carbon filter service 24.95.42.00-8 – regenerated activated carbon 3. The scope of the contract is detailed in Annex No. 2 constituting the description of the contract subject. 1. The subject of this contract is the provision of a bed reactivation service for formed WG-12 activated carbon used at the "Miedwie" Water Treatment Station, involving the regeneration of the bed in filters: B, C, D, G, i.e. 4 pieces with a total volume of 720 m3. The last regeneration of the carbon in filters B, C, D, G was carried out in Q3/Q4 2022. Bed parameters: - bed…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.