Published

    Termiczna reaktywacja granulowanego węgla aktywnego WG-12 stosowanego do uzdatniania wody w ZPW Miedwie wraz z wydobyciem i ponownym zasypaniem 4 filtrów

    Notice number: 00575919-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandZakład Wodociągów i Kanalizacji Spółka z o. o. w SzczecinieServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 30, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Zakład Wodociągów i Kanalizacji Spółka z o. o. w Szczecinie
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    1. The subject matter of this contract is the performance of a service consisting in reactivating a bed with formed activated carbon WG-12 used at the “Miedwie” Water Treatment Station, involving the regeneration of the bed in the following filters: B, C, D, G, i.e. 4 units in a total amount of 720 m3. The last regeneration of the carbon in filters B, C, D, G was carried out in the III/IV quarter of 2022. Bed parameters: - bed height: 2.65 m, - bed surface area: 67.92 m2, - bed volume: 180 m3. The carbon, after regeneration, used to refill filters B, C, D, G, should meet the requirements of PN-90/C-97554 – Formed activated carbon. 2. CPV codes: 90.53.20.00-5 – coal washer sludge treatment service 24.95.42.00-8 – regenerated activated carbon 3. The scope of the contract has been specified in detail in Annex No 2 constituting the description of the subject matter of the contract 1. The subject matter of this contract is the performance of a service consisting in reactivating a bed with formed activated carbon WG-12 used at the “Miedwie” Water Treatment Station, involving the regeneration of the bed in the following filters: B, C, D, G, i.e. 4 units in a total amount of 720 m3. The…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in