Published
Termomodernizacja, remont i przebudowa wnętrz w budynku ochotniczej straży pożarnej - Rębielice Szlacheckie
Notice number: 08deff6c-78f8-4a95-b346-0300010ce2da
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Lipie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Thermal modernization, renovation and interior redevelopment in the building of the Volunteer Fire Department - Rębielice Szlacheckie The subject of the contract is the execution of construction works related to the investment project entitled “Thermal modernization, renovation and interior redevelopment in the building of the Volunteer Fire Department - Rębielice Szlacheckie”, in accordance with the Description of the Subject of the Contract (OPZ) constituting Annex No 9 to the SWZ. The following works are planned within the scope of the said project: - Modernization of the central heating system installations. - Insulation of external walls with expanded polystyrene (EPS) with a thermal conductivity coefficient λ = 0.031 W/(m·K)), with a thickness of at least 14 cm. - Insulation of external walls II with mineral wool with a thermal conductivity coefficient λ = 0.035 W/(m·K)), with a thickness of at least 16 cm. - Insulation of the ceiling under the unheated attic with mineral wool with a thermal conductivity coefficient λ = 0.035 W/(m·K)), with a thickness of at least 22 cm. - Replacement of window joinery with a heat transmittance coefficient U = 1.6 [W/m2K] with new window…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.