Published
Vonalas létesítmények tervezése
Notice number: 00567287-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- ALFÖLDVÍZ Regionális Víziközmű-szolgáltató Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Conclusion of a contract for services to perform design tasks related to the drinking water and wastewater systems managed by ALFÖLDVÍZ, utility relocations and laying of new pipelines. The winning tenderer’s task includes the design of construction and/or reconstruction of approximately 5,883 linear meters (approximately 700 m DN110, 50 m DN150, 1,460 m DN200, 20 m DN315, and 3,653 m DN465 diameter) of wastewater pipelines - including 5 railway crossings - and 2 pumping stations, as well as approximately 9,944 linear meters (approximately 500 m DN90, 1,785 m DN110, 1,708 m DN160, 265 m DN225, 5,000 m DN250, 27 m DN315, 589 m DN450, and 70 m DN600 diameter) of drinking water pipelines - including 1 railway crossing. The task also involves reconstruction design. Detailed conditions are contained in the additional procurement documents. Conclusion of a contract for services to perform design tasks related to the drinking water and wastewater systems managed by ALFÖLDVÍZ, utility relocations and laying of new pipelines. The winning tenderer’s task includes the design of construction and/or reconstruction of approximately 5,883 linear meters (approximately 700 m DN110, 50 m DN150,…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.