Published

    TGA Planungsleistungen

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-1bef417d-dd24-4a05-92d8-16885b030eb0

    🇩🇪 GermanyKunstsammlung Nordrhein-WestfalenServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 16, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The Kunstsammlung NRW has two museum locations: the K20 Grabbeplatz and the K21 Ständehaus. K20 Grabbeplatz The building of the Kunstsammlung at Grabbeplatz with its characteristic black granite facade was inaugurated in 1986. The Copenhagen architecture firm Dissing + Weitling realized a noble and restrained building in the tradition of Arne Jacobsen, with period-typical architectural details, which prioritizes the outstanding quality of the artworks. In 2008, the foundation stone was laid for the extension building, which seamlessly connects to the old building in architectural language. An additional 2,000 m2 in two column-free exhibition halls expand the total exhibition space to approx. 5,000 m2 and complement the extensively renovated existing building, reopened in July 2010, at a high technical exhibition standard. The total area amounts to approx. 13,000 m2. As a second pillar of the Kunstsammlung, the Ständehaus at Kaiserteich was opened for modern art in spring 2002; until 1988, it was the seat of the North Rhine-Westphalian state parliament. Four building wings with surrounding arcades encircle the central public plaza of the building, a spacious piazza. The creative…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in