Published
Theaterwerkstätten Leipzig, Dessauer Str. 21, Sanierung Boden Tischlerei, Los 028 Holzboden
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25752932
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Leipzig
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a) Contracting authority (award body) Name and address: City of Leipzig Office for Building Management Martin-Luther-Ring 4-6 04109 Leipzig Telephone: +49 341123-7430 Fax: E-mail: [email protected] Internet: https://www.leipzig.de b) Award procedure: Public tender, VOB/A Award reference number: L-65.3-2026-00371 c) Information on the electronic procurement procedure and the upload and decryption of the documents Permitted submission of tenders electronically in text form with advanced signature/seal with qualified signature/seal d) Type of contract Execution of construction works e) Place of performance 04129 Leipzig f) Type and scope of the service, if applicable divided into lots Type of service: Theatre workshops Leipzig, Dessauer Str. 21, 04129 Leipzig Renovation of floor, carpenter’s shop; Lot 028 wooden flooring Scope of the service: ATTENTION! THE TENDER DEADLINE ENDS ON 16.09.2026, 13:00 (local time)! 1,000 m² dry backfill 1,000 m² multi-layer stage floor elements 1,000 m² stage floor sanding 1,000 m² surface treatment 160 m skirting boards g) Information on the purpose of the construction project or the contract, where planning services are also…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.