Published
THONON-LES-BAINS - Construction du Collège du Lac Noir - Mission Ordonnancement, Pilotage, Coordination
Notice number: 26-80130
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Département de la Haute-Savoie
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The project consists of the construction of a new college, including spaces dedicated to teaching and administration of the establishment, as well as all associated equipment and facilities necessary for its operation (including interior and exterior signage). The usable built area is set at 8,023 m². It corresponds to a college with 22 classes including a ULIS section, with a total of 660 students. The provisional estimated cost of the works is 27,700,000.00 euros excluding VAT. The duration of the works is estimated at 104 weeks (excluding the 9-week preparation period). The project consists of the construction of a new college, including spaces dedicated to teaching and administration of the establishment, as well as all associated equipment and facilities necessary for its operation (including interior and exterior signage). The usable built area is set at 8,023 m². It corresponds to a college with 22 classes including a ULIS section, with a total of 660 students. The provisional estimated cost of the works is 27,700,000.00 euros excluding VAT. The duration of the works is estimated at 104 weeks (excluding the 9-week preparation period). The project consists of the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.