Published

    THONON-LES-BAINS - Construction du Collège du Lac Noir - Mission Ordonnancement, Pilotage, Coordination

    Notice number: 00564826-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceDépartement de la Haute-SavoieServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Département de la Haute-Savoie
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 14, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The project consists of the construction of a new middle school, incorporating spaces devoted to teaching and administration of the institution, as well as all associated equipment and fittings necessary for its operation (including interior and exterior signage). The usable built area is set at 8,023 m². It corresponds to a middle school with 22 classes including a ULIS section, representing a total of 660 students. The provisional estimated cost of the works is €27,700,000.00 excluding VAT. The duration of the works is estimated at 104 weeks (excluding the 9-week preparation period). The project consists of the construction of a new middle school, incorporating spaces devoted to teaching and administration of the institution, as well as all associated equipment and fittings necessary for its operation (including interior and exterior signage). The usable built area is set at 8,023 m². It corresponds to a middle school with 22 classes including a ULIS section, representing a total of 660 students. The provisional estimated cost of the works is €27,700,000.00 excluding VAT. The duration of the works is estimated at 104 weeks (excluding the 9-week preparation period).

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in